French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Motu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Motu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Motu with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 16,25210,099
Zell Am SeeAustria 16,30110,130
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 16,70610,381
Ze DocaBrazil 11,6107,215
ZhengzhouChina 11,4507,115
ZhijiangChina 11,6667,249
ZagrebCroatia 16,55710,289
ZugspitzeGermany 16,22510,082
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,53910,899
ZahedanIran 16,39110,185
ZanjanIran 17,01010,570
ZacatecasMexico 6,9024,289
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,7657,311
ZinderNiger 17,92711,140
ZhobPakistan 15,5429,658
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,8226,103
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8216,103
ZamoscPoland 16,18010,055
Zielona GoraPoland 15,9139,889
ZigalovoRussia 12,3307,662
ZiganskRussia 11,4627,122
ZyryankaRussia 10,2986,399
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 16,0599,979
ZurichSwitzerland 16,13110,024
ZanzibarTanzania 17,22110,701
ZonguldakTurkey 17,21510,697
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,47510,237
ZitomirUkraine 16,25810,103
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,40510,194
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,30010,129
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,2164,484
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,9765,578
ZambeziZambia 16,63410,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -