French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Motu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Motu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Motu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 16,16410,045
LuandaAngola 16,75310,410
LuenaAngola 16,74510,405
La PlataArgentina 9,3085,784
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,9445,558
La RiojaArgentina 8,6425,370
LaboulayeArgentina 8,8465,497
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,8654,887
Las LomitasArgentina 9,3665,820
Launceston WsoAustralia 6,4093,983
LavertonAustralia 6,5854,092
LearmonthAustralia 9,7346,049
LongreachAustralia 6,6814,152
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,6814,152
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 5,2223,245
Low HeadAustralia 6,4384,001
LinzAustria 16,25610,101
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,6129,080
LerwickUk 14,6129,080
La PazBolivia 8,8325,488
LavrasBrazil 11,0006,835
LencoisBrazil 11,7117,277
LinharesBrazil 11,5537,179
LondrinaBrazil 10,3206,413
LomBulgaria 16,93610,524
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,0815,643
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,7476,057
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,9346,173
Langara, BcCanada 8,0615,009
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,7856,081
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2905,152
London, OnCanada 9,7556,062
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,1886,952
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,4015,842
Lytton, BcCanada 7,9804,959
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 15,3719,552
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,2155,105
LanzhouChina 12,3467,672
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,4928,384
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1785,703
LimonCosta Rica 8,1095,039
LarnacaCyprus 17,89811,122
LimassolCyprus 17,93211,143
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 16,88810,494
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 17,34610,779
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 15,2949,504
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,8456,118
La VegaDominican Republic 9,7236,042
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,7806,077
LuperonDominican Republic 9,7026,029
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,1325,053
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,0214,984
LuxorEgypt 18,89111,739
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,6084,728
Laucala BayFiji 3,1661,967
LappeenrantaFinland 15,0569,356
Le MansFrance 15,6809,744
LilleFrance 15,6089,699
LyonFrance 16,10610,009
LambarnGabon 17,26710,730
LastourvilleGabon 17,44710,841
LibrevilleGabon 17,29010,744
LeipzigGermany 15,8839,870
LindenbergGermany 15,8499,849
LamiaGreece 17,45510,847
LarissaGreece 17,37610,798
LemnosGreece 17,39110,807
LimnosGreece 17,39010,806
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,5376,548
LabeGuinea 15,6089,699
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,3542,706
La CeibaHonduras 7,9664,950
La MesaHonduras 7,8484,877
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,7409,160
LudhianaIndia 14,9439,286
Lampedusa IslandItaly 17,39110,807
LatinaItaly 16,86210,478
LatronicoItaly 17,13310,647
LecceItaly 17,19610,686
LodwarKenya 18,32711,389
Luang PrabangLaos 12,2637,620
LiepajaLatvia 15,5239,646
LaukuvaLithuania 15,6319,713
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 15,8289,836
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,13410,647
LabuanMalaysia 10,4936,521
LuqaMalta 17,46410,852
Le LamentinMartinique 10,5416,550
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,3823,966
LashioMyanmar 12,7677,933
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 4,5742,842
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 4,7982,982
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 4,3932,730
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 4,6822,910
Levin MafNew Zealand 4,1532,581
LincolnNew Zealand 4,5232,811
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 4,2122,617
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 4,2122,617
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 4,2122,617
LagosNigeria 17,09110,621
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 14,7879,189
LillehammerNorway 14,8559,231
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,0839,373
La VictoriaParaguay 9,7006,028
LimaPeru 8,0164,981
LegaspiPhilippines 9,8506,121
LisbonPortugal 15,6239,708
LeninbadRussia 15,2359,467
LevsiRussia 14,3438,913
LungiSierra Leone 15,4419,595
LjubljanaSlovenia 16,48610,244
LanzaroteSpain 15,5299,650
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 15,9199,892
LocarnoSwitzerland 16,25410,100
LuganoSwitzerland 16,27410,113
LatakiaSyria 17,76611,040
LampangThailand 12,5017,768
LoeiThailand 12,2527,614
Lop BuriThailand 12,3067,647
LomeTogo 16,86210,478
LeemingUk 15,0899,377
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,6129,080
London, EnglandUk 15,3759,554
London-GatwickUk 15,4029,571
LynehamUk 15,2909,502
L’VovUkraine 16,28510,120
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,51910,265
LozovajaUkraine 16,33310,150
LubnyUkraine 16,26010,104
LuckUkraine 16,19910,066
LuganskUkraine 16,30710,133
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,0855,646
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,9335,551
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,2335,116
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,1275,050
Lake City, FlUsa 8,9875,585
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,3416,426
Laketown, UtUsa 7,7264,801
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5365,304
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,7854,838
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,0625,631
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,9204,921
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9955,589
Laramie, WyUsa 7,9804,959
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,4604,635
Larned, KsUsa 8,1795,082
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,9064,913
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,9944,346
Laurel, MdUsa 9,8946,148
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,5265,298
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,5206,537
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,7145,415
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,6095,350
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5985,343
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,1005,655
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,0885,647
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,3565,814
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,9025,532
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,5665,944
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,8064,851
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,6316,606
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5985,343
Lexington, VaUsa 9,6455,994
Libby, MtUsa 8,0515,003
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5235,296
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,8146,099
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,7885,461
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4735,266
Llano, TxUsa 7,7184,796
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,1235,048
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,6274,118
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,6424,128
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,6234,116
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,4204,611
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,6856,018
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,1685,697
Louisville, MsUsa 8,6335,365
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4035,222
Lowville, NyUsa 10,2086,343
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,6824,774
Luling, TxUsa 7,7414,810
Lusk, WyUsa 8,1655,074
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,6455,993
LivingstoneZambia 16,19610,064
LundaziZambia 16,77410,424
LusakaZambia 16,47210,236
Lusaka Int.Zambia 16,48310,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -