French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Motu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Motu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Motu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,0461,272
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,0688,121
ParanaArgentina 9,1705,698
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,5395,928
PehuajoArgentina 8,9325,551
PergaminoArgentina 9,1035,657
PigeArgentina 8,8475,498
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,8615,506
PosadasArgentina 9,7256,043
PresidenciaArgentina 9,3125,786
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,2815,146
Punta IndioArgentina 9,3505,810
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2575,753
Port HedlandAustralia 9,3405,804
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 14,2688,866
ParakouBenin 17,13010,645
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,3137,652
ParacatuBrazil 10,9766,821
ParanaBrazil 11,0556,870
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4936,521
ParanaibaBrazil 10,4556,497
ParintinsBrazil 10,4596,499
ParnaibaBrazil 12,0287,474
Passo FundoBrazil 10,0286,232
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,9576,809
PaulistanaBrazil 11,9107,401
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,1617,557
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,5807,196
PeixeBrazil 11,0016,836
PetrolinaBrazil 11,9297,413
PicosBrazil 11,9147,404
PiraiBrazil 11,0476,864
PirenopolisBrazil 10,8186,722
PompeuBrazil 11,0826,886
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9116,159
Porto De MozBrazil 10,9666,815
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2266,355
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,5045,906
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,0726,259
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,0446,863
PosseBrazil 11,1466,926
PlevenBulgaria 16,99910,563
PlovdivBulgaria 17,13810,650
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,7797,320
Peace River, AbCanada 8,6925,401
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,6336,607
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9824,960
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,1646,316
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,0146,223
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,6035,968
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,7764,832
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,5417,172
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8354,869
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0425,619
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,9095,536
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2975,156
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1225,047
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9165,540
ParronChile 8,1845,086
Puerto AysenChile 7,8684,889
Puerto MonttChile 7,8734,892
Punta ArenasChile 7,9504,940
PingbianChina 11,4057,087
PeralesColombia 8,7275,423
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,5925,961
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,9234,924
PragueCzech Republic 16,0689,985
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,5595,940
PimentelDominican Republic 9,7626,066
PoloDominican Republic 9,6075,970
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,7376,051
PichilingueEcuador 8,0855,024
PortoviejoEcuador 7,9814,959
PuyoEcuador 8,2345,117
Port-SaidEgypt 18,31811,383
ParisFrance 15,7199,768
PerpignanFrance 16,23010,085
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6147,217
Port-GentilGabon 17,14910,657
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,0164,360
PotsdamGermany 15,8029,820
PatrasGreece 17,50910,880
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,6057,212
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,6157,839
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,5376,548
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,5115,910
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,2455,124
PecsHungary 16,60010,316
PambanIndia 14,4478,977
PuneIndia 15,1869,437
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,8817,383
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,9586,809
PadovaItaly 16,45210,223
Paganella MountainItaly 16,34710,158
Palermo, SicilyItaly 17,19910,687
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 17,18210,677
PantelleriaItaly 17,24110,714
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,44410,219
PerdasdefoguItaly 16,85610,474
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 16,69810,377
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 16,83110,459
PiacenzaItaly 16,40810,196
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 16,55110,285
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 16,56210,292
Ponza IslandItaly 16,92410,517
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 17,07010,608
Pratica Di MareItaly 16,83110,459
PrizziItaly 17,24010,713
PakseLaos 11,7767,318
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,0907,513
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,8429,223
PlaisanceMauritius 14,8059,200
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,0893,784
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,00910,569
PatheinMyanmar 12,9648,056
PutaoMyanmar 12,8617,992
PyiMyanmar 12,9568,051
PoindimieNew Caledonia 4,5362,818
PaeroaNew Zealand 3,9472,453
Palmerston NNew Zealand 4,1112,554
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 4,1102,554
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 4,1892,603
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 3,9142,432
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 4,0162,496
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,2135,104
Port HarcourtNigeria 17,36510,791
PohangNorth Korea 10,1156,286
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5226,539
PadidanPakistan 15,7549,789
PanjgurPakistan 16,14710,034
ParachinarPakistan 15,4229,583
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 16,23810,090
PeshawarPakistan 15,2829,497
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,6384,125
PilarParaguay 9,5185,914
PiscoPeru 8,0675,013
PiuraPeru 7,8364,870
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,8325,489
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,2626,377
PoznanPoland 15,8929,875
PrzemyslPoland 16,27410,113
Penhas DouradasPortugal 15,6659,735
PortalegrePortugal 15,7329,776
Porto Portugal 15,5509,663
PavelecRussia 15,7569,791
PecoraRussia 14,1888,817
PermRussia 14,8559,231
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,0715,637
PetrozavodskRussia 14,9489,289
PjatigorskRussia 16,64610,344
PoronajskRussia 9,6966,025
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,60010,315
Providenja BayRussia 9,1745,701
PskovRussia 15,4159,579
PodorSenegal 15,4229,583
PopradSlovakia 16,31710,139
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,4008,948
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,3249,522
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 16,45210,223
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3478,915
Port SudanSudan 19,00511,810
ParamariboSuriname 10,8916,768
PiteňSweden 14,5589,046
PalmyraSyria 17,76711,041
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 258161
PhetchabunThailand 12,2907,637
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,3897,699
PhraeThailand 12,4307,724
PhuketThailand 12,3647,683
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,3807,693
Prachin BuriThailand 12,2107,588
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,3207,656
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,3826,452
Plymouth, EnglandUk 15,2679,487
PoltavaUkraine 16,28610,120
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,4975,902
PradoUruguay 9,4605,879
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,5615,941
Palestine, IlUsa 9,0395,617
Pana, IlUsa 8,9805,580
Paoli, InUsa 9,1905,711
Paris, IlUsa 9,0945,651
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,0285,610
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,5295,300
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,9554,943
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0925,029
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2825,146
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5195,294
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,6624,761
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,6515,376
Peoria, IlUsa 9,0085,598
Perry, OkUsa 8,1915,090
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0706,258
Philo, OhUsa 9,5475,932
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,9664,329
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5315,301
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4625,258
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,1005,655
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7595,443
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7086,033
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,2136,346
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,5036,527
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,6425,370
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,7174,795
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,1005,655
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,0765,640
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,7015,407
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7154,794
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,0515,003
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,1346,298
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7154,794
Portage, WiUsa 9,2475,746
Portland, MaineUsa 10,5956,584
Portland, OregonUsa 7,4994,660
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,0445,620
Prescott, ArUsa 8,3715,202
Priest River, IdUsa 7,9744,955
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,9336,173
Princeton, InUsa 8,9845,583
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,4426,489
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,8274,864
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,5745,949
PetaukeZambia 16,58510,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -