French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Motu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Motu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Motu with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,21410,697
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,7395,430
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,9245,546
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,6745,390
ViennaAustria 16,31710,139
VitebskBelarus 15,6979,754
VassourasBrazil 11,0796,884
VicosaBrazil 11,2276,976
VitoriaBrazil 11,4877,138
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,6647,248
VarnaBulgaria 17,04110,589
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,2216,352
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8244,862
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,6505,375
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,6905,400
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,7624,823
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,7234,799
ValdiviaChile 7,8794,896
Valdivia-PichoyChile 7,9784,958
VallenarChile 8,3275,174
ValparaisoChile 8,1675,075
VanguardiaColombia 8,8805,518
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,0035,595
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 15,2529,478
VestervigDenmark 15,2309,464
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,7376,051
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,7826,079
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,6495,996
VilsandiEstonia 15,3229,521
VaasaFinland 14,8099,203
VestmannaeyjarIceland 13,6238,466
VeravalIndia 15,5639,671
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,1848,814
ValentiaIreland 14,8229,210
VeniceItaly 16,46210,229
VeronaItaly 16,41310,199
VicenzaItaly 16,42510,206
Vigna Di ValleItaly 16,78110,428
ViterboItaly 16,74110,403
VolterraItaly 16,59810,314
VientianeLaos 12,1777,567
VarenaLithuania 15,8009,818
VilniusLithuania 15,7629,794
VeracruzMexico 7,2554,508
VlissingenNetherlands 15,5549,666
VaernesNorway 14,6219,086
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 14,7459,163
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 14,0168,710
VillarricaParaguay 9,7346,049
Vrfu OmuRomania 16,78010,428
VanavaraRussia 12,4677,747
VasileviciRussia 16,0329,962
Velikie LukiRussia 15,5749,678
VerhojanskRussia 11,0716,879
ViljujskRussia 11,4817,134
VitimRussia 11,8957,392
Vize IslandRussia 12,5867,821
VladivostokRussia 10,1876,330
VolgogradRussia 16,13710,028
VologdaRussia 15,1549,417
VoronezRussia 15,9829,931
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,9386,175
VytegraRussia 15,0169,331
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 16,21610,077
ValenciaSpain 16,23610,089
ValladolidSpain 15,8019,819
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 15,4929,627
VisbySweden 15,3599,544
VanTurkey 17,15810,662
ValleyUk 15,0319,341
VinnitsaUkraine 16,37010,172
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,8394,250
Valdez, AkUsa 8,6405,369
Valentine, NeUsa 8,4125,227
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,5004,661
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,6395,368
Vevay, InUsa 9,2495,747
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,4445,247
Victoria, TxUsa 7,7494,815
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,1105,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -