French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Motu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Motu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Motu with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 15,8139,827
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,5799,681
MilianaAlgeria 16,63210,335
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 16,0779,990
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,1914,469
Malarg EArgentina 8,2605,133
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,2375,118
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,2475,746
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,9935,588
MendozaArgentina 8,3765,205
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,3835,209
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,4755,888
Mackay MoAustralia 6,2033,854
Macquarie IslandAustralia 5,9583,703
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2095,723
MeekatharraAustralia 9,1705,698
Melbourne (airport)Australia 6,5774,087
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 6,5664,080
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 6,8204,238
Mount GambierAustralia 6,9354,309
Mount IsaAustralia 7,2114,481
MuharraqBahrain 17,45710,848
MinskBelarus 15,8479,848
MogilevBelarus 15,8429,844
MaunBotswana 15,9309,899
MacapaBrazil 11,1496,928
MacauBrazil 12,4927,763
MaceioBrazil 12,4067,709
MachadoBrazil 10,8946,769
ManausBrazil 10,0946,272
MarabaBrazil 11,1736,943
MaringaBrazil 10,2456,366
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,7616,687
Monte AzulBrazil 11,4727,129
Monte SantoBrazil 12,0087,462
MonteiroBrazil 12,3397,668
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,2947,018
Morada NovaBrazil 12,3117,650
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,7827,321
MamfeCameroon 17,62910,955
MarouaCameroon 18,36211,410
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,7706,692
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,2736,383
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,3485,187
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,0085,598
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,9574,945
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4125,227
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,8244,862
Moncton, NbCanada 11,0966,895
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,9096,779
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,4296,481
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,4036,465
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,6875,398
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,1806,326
Morden, MbCanada 9,0025,594
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,9796,201
MoundouChad 18,43011,452
MatecanaColombia 8,6785,393
MoroniComoros 16,47810,240
MosnovCzech Republic 16,20710,071
MarstalDenmark 15,4839,621
Melville HallDominica 10,5386,548
MichesDominican Republic 9,8606,127
MocaDominican Republic 9,7276,045
MoncionDominican Republic 9,6666,007
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,6335,986
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,7796,077
MilagroEcuador 8,0384,995
Mersa MatruhEgypt 18,35811,408
MinyaEgypt 18,69711,618
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 17,46110,851
MassawaEritrea 18,81511,692
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 14,2178,834
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 15,1139,391
MarseilleFrance 16,31010,135
MontpellierFrance 16,22810,084
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,9456,801
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 1,9051,184
MakokouGabon 17,57410,920
MayumbaGabon 17,07910,613
MitzicGabon 17,48710,867
MkamboGabon 17,69010,993
MoandaGabon 17,43110,832
MouilaGabon 17,23510,710
MagdeburgGermany 15,7869,810
MunichGermany 16,16610,045
MünsterGermany 15,6679,736
MethoniGreece 17,65910,973
MilosGreece 17,73111,018
MitiliniGreece 17,49510,872
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,49110,869
MacentaGuinea 15,8319,837
MamouGuinea 15,6089,699
Midway IslandHawaii 5,6813,530
MiskolcHungary 16,43010,210
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,9979,319
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,6029,074
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,2989,506
MusulipatnamIndia 14,3878,940
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,3535,812
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,2965,155
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,2067,585
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,3924,594
MashhadIran 16,21910,079
Malin HeadIreland 14,7399,159
M. CalamitaItaly 16,63710,339
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,13310,647
Messina, SicilyItaly 17,29710,749
MilanItaly 16,33910,153
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 16,29710,127
Mount ArgentarioItaly 16,70510,381
ManIvory Coast 16,0039,944
MaebashiJapan 9,3305,798
MaizuruJapan 9,5935,961
MakurazakiJapan 9,8546,123
MatsueJapan 9,7816,078
MatsumotoJapan 9,4115,848
MatsuyamaJapan 9,7396,052
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,5585,939
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,4274,615
MishimaJapan 9,2785,766
MitoJapan 9,2165,727
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1825,706
MiyakoJapan 9,2655,757
MiyakojimaJapan 10,0856,267
MiyakonojoJapan 9,8026,091
MiyazakiJapan 9,7816,078
MombetsuJapan 9,4145,850
MoriokaJapan 9,3285,797
MuroranJapan 9,4765,888
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5945,962
MutsuJapan 9,4055,845
Ma’AnJordan 18,30811,377
MafraqJordan 18,07111,229
MombasaKenya 17,42010,825
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,0669,362
MaseruLesotho 14,9259,275
MonroviaLiberia 15,6669,735
MisratahLibya 17,80611,065
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,9299,898
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,8089,823
MananjaryMadagascar 15,2899,501
MorondavaMadagascar 15,5709,675
MakhangaMalawi 16,27210,112
MangochiMalawi 16,49610,251
MwmosaMalawi 16,30910,135
MzimbaMalawi 16,81010,446
MzuzuMalawi 16,84910,470
MalaccaMalaysia 11,7857,323
MersingMalaysia 11,6227,222
MiriMalaysia 10,5986,586
MaleMaldives 14,8929,254
MenakaMali 17,23610,711
MoptiMali 16,54510,282
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,8262,999
MazatlanMexico 6,6144,110
MeridaMexico 7,9474,938
Mexico CityMexico 6,9924,345
MonterreyMexico 7,2744,520
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,8324,245
MaantyMongolia 12,1487,549
MandalgoviMongolia 12,2297,599
MatadMongolia 11,5357,168
MurenMongolia 12,6897,885
MarrakechMorocco 15,9889,935
MeknesMorocco 16,13010,023
MideltMorocco 16,24610,095
MaputoMozambique 15,2819,496
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 16,26710,108
MandalayMyanmar 12,9208,028
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,9288,034
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,4637,745
MindatMyanmar 13,1308,159
MonywaMyanmar 13,0208,091
MyeikMyanmar 12,4637,745
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,8387,978
MaastrichtNetherlands 15,6939,752
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 4,8182,994
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 4,1752,595
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 3,9772,471
Milford SoundNew Zealand 4,8963,042
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 3,9352,445
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 4,0982,547
MolesworthNew Zealand 4,3792,721
MotuekaNew Zealand 4,3452,700
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 4,3542,706
Mt CookNew Zealand 4,6922,916
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 4,5012,797
ManaguaNicaragua 7,8634,886
MasatepeNicaragua 7,8714,891
MagariaNiger 17,90011,123
Maine SoroaNiger 18,23111,329
MaradiNiger 17,71811,010
MaiduguriNigeria 18,30211,373
MakurdiNigeria 17,66510,977
MinnaNigeria 17,54510,903
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,3286,418
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 14,3708,930
MajisOman 16,93210,522
MasirahOman 16,75610,413
Muscat  Oman 16,78410,430
MultanPakistan 15,3809,558
MurreePakistan 15,1249,398
MadangPapua New Guinea 6,9084,293
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,4435,868
MoyobambaPeru 8,2005,095
MactanPhilippines 9,7316,047
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,1806,326
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 15,5249,647
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 17,72111,012
MagadanRussia 9,8986,150
MahackalaRussia 16,54510,281
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,5988,450
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,5978,449
MarkovoRussia 9,5745,950
MinusinskRussia 13,2118,210
MogocaRussia 11,3807,071
MoscowRussia 15,5649,672
MurmanskRussia 14,1678,804
MadinahSaudi Arabia 18,52211,510
MatamSenegal 15,5879,686
MogadishuSomalia 17,55110,906
MadridSpain 15,9579,916
Madrid (b)Spain 15,9519,912
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 16,52810,271
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 16,0909,998
MelillaSpain 16,28210,118
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 16,31510,139
MalakalSudan 19,16411,909
MbabaneSwaziland 15,2489,475
MontreuxSwitzerland 16,14110,030
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,6807,879
Mae SariangThailand 12,6627,868
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,5687,810
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,9207,407
MalatyaTurkey 17,38910,806
MersinTurkey 17,66710,978
MuglaTurkey 17,70611,003
Manchester, EnglandUk 15,1279,400
ManstonUk 15,4629,608
MeloUruguay 9,7216,041
MercedesUruguay 9,3455,807
MontevideoUruguay 9,4615,879
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,0615,631
Madison, FlUsa 9,0355,614
Madison, InUsa 9,2675,759
Madison, NeUsa 8,5825,333
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,1745,701
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,3855,210
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,3445,807
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,7965,466
Marengo, IlUsa 9,1335,675
Marion, InUsa 9,2965,776
Marion, NcUsa 9,3565,814
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,4875,895
Marshall, TxUsa 8,1775,081
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,8146,099
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,8365,491
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,5415,929
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,3004,536
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,9495,561
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,0365,615
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2975,156
Medford, WiUsa 9,2225,731
Mellette, SdUsa 8,6585,380
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,6665,385
Mena, ArUsa 8,3535,191
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,6185,355
Mexia, TxUsa 7,9574,945
Mexico, MoUsa 8,7425,433
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,0295,611
Midland, TxUsa 7,5374,684
Milan, MnUsa 8,8455,497
Milbank, SdUsa 8,8205,481
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,3655,198
Milford, DeUsa 10,0556,248
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,1305,674
Millen, GaUsa 9,2105,723
Millport, OhUsa 9,6716,009
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,4846,515
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,2645,757
Minden, NeUsa 8,3825,209
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,0175,603
Minonk, IlUsa 9,0695,635
Missoula, MtUsa 7,9884,964
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,5715,326
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,9945,589
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,9335,551
Monroe, NcUsa 9,4245,856
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,8455,497
Montgomery AlUsa 8,8115,475
Montrose, CoUsa 7,5824,712
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,0946,273
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,7266,044
Morganton, NcUsa 9,3565,814
Moro, OrUsa 7,5064,665
Morris, MnUsa 8,9115,537
Morrison, IlUsa 9,0545,626
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,4845,893
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,6185,977
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,8945,527
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,5255,919
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,5426,551
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,9085,536
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,9955,590
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,3935,837
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2955,155
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,7926,085
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,2965,776
MaracayVenezuela 9,7106,034
MaturinVenezuela 10,1636,315
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,3535,812
MeridaVenezuela 9,2865,770
MagoyeZambia 16,40610,195
MansaZambia 16,95110,534
MbalaZambia 17,18210,677
MfuweZambia 16,68610,369
MisamfuZambia 17,04510,592
MonguZambia 16,44610,220
MpikaZambia 16,84310,467
Msekera AgrometZambia 16,63510,337
Mt MakuluZambia 16,45710,226
MumbwaZambia 16,50910,259
MwinilungaZambia 16,85110,472
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,9459,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -