French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Motu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Motu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Motu with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 6,3303,934
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8327,353
WilliamtownAustralia 5,9133,674
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,1953,850
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0055,596
WoomeraAustralia 7,3324,556
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5045,284
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,1246,912
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,8326,110
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7605,444
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,7115,413
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,8396,114
Windsor, OnCanada 9,5865,957
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,1015,656
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,8665,510
WillemstadCuraçao 9,6385,989
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,1852,601
WajimaJapan 9,5515,935
WakamatsuJapan 9,3145,788
WakayamaJapan 9,5525,936
WakkanaiJapan 9,5875,957
WajirKenya 17,92811,141
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,3909,564
WindhoekNamibia 15,5109,638
WaihiNew Zealand 3,9352,445
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 3,9132,432
WaimanaNew Zealand 3,8812,411
WaimateNew Zealand 4,6802,908
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 3,9782,472
WaingawaNew Zealand 4,1472,577
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 4,1982,609
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 3,9392,448
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 4,0592,522
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 4,0382,509
WaipukurauNew Zealand 4,0262,502
WairakeiNew Zealand 3,9802,473
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 3,9392,448
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 3,9042,426
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 4,1532,581
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 4,0142,494
WallacevilleNew Zealand 4,1972,608
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 4,1292,566
WellingtonNew Zealand 4,2272,626
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 4,2252,625
Westport AeroNew Zealand 4,4832,786
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 3,9232,438
WhatawhataNew Zealand 4,0172,496
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 4,0012,486
WinchmoreNew Zealand 4,5782,845
WintonNew Zealand 4,9443,072
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 4,0172,496
WarsawPoland 15,9929,938
WroclawPoland 16,0329,962
WonsanSouth Korea 10,3926,458
Wad MedaniSudan 19,41012,061
Wadi HalfaSudan 19,33512,015
WauSudan 19,04211,833
WaddingtonUk 15,2269,462
Waco, TxUsa 7,8964,907
Wake IslandUsa 6,0363,751
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,1785,082
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,5825,333
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,2105,723
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,7164,795
Walnut, IlUsa 9,0625,631
Warren, OhUsa 9,6716,009
Warren, PaUsa 9,8686,132
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,8165,478
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,8856,143
Washington, IaUsa 8,8625,507
Washington, InUsa 9,1145,664
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,6085,349
Watertown, NyUsa 10,1796,325
Watertown, SdUsa 8,7825,457
Watertown, WiUsa 9,1905,711
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,4625,880
Waverly, OhUsa 9,4215,854
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,1015,655
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,5795,331
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,8225,482
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9234,924
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2775,143
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,6245,980
West Chester, PaUsa 10,0156,223
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,0965,652
West Point, GaUsa 8,9635,570
West Point, NyUsa 10,2136,346
White Hall, IlUsa 8,8905,524
Whitestown, InUsa 9,2435,744
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,9494,940
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,2665,137
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,8704,890
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,0906,270
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,8106,096
Williamson, WvUsa 9,4515,873
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,9956,211
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6215,357
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,0156,223
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,0336,235
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,6185,977
Windsor, IlUsa 8,9645,570
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,4855,894
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,8845,521
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,2754,521
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,1005,655
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,3455,807
Winslow, AzUsa 7,1754,458
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,3915,836
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,7696,070
Wooster, OhUsa 9,5905,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -