French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Motu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Motu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Motu with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,5059,635
GhazniAfghanistan 15,5809,682
GhardaiaAlgeria 16,98310,554
General PicoArgentina 8,7745,452
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,3045,781
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,5969,070
Gabo IslandAustralia 6,1303,809
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4695,884
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,2565,130
GrazAustria 16,42110,204
GancaAzerbaijan 16,80710,444
GoycayAzerbaijan 16,73510,399
GomelBelarus 16,0109,949
GrodnoBelarus 15,8689,861
GaranhunsBrazil 12,3557,678
GoianiaBrazil 10,7596,686
GoiasBrazil 10,6976,647
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,3967,082
GrajauBrazil 11,4417,110
GuairaBrazil 10,0006,214
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,2777,629
GuaratingaBrazil 11,7207,283
GarouaCameroon 18,22111,323
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,8977,393
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,6686,008
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,7694,828
Golden, BcCanada 8,2565,130
Goose, NfCanada 11,5557,180
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,7916,084
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,5455,310
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,0496,866
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,3367,044
GanzhouChina 11,1126,905
GuangzhouChina 11,1926,955
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,7616,065
GuayaquilEcuador 8,0074,975
GonderEthiopia 18,93511,766
GourdonFrance 15,9909,936
GrenobleFrance 16,19410,063
GeisenheimGermany 15,8659,859
GorlitzGermany 15,9789,929
GibraltarGibraltar 16,0459,971
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,5584,696
GeorgetownGuyana 10,6036,589
GoaIndia 15,1539,416
GuwahatiIndia 13,4268,343
GelaItaly 17,33910,775
GenoaItaly 16,41210,199
GhediItaly 16,38510,182
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,10110,626
GrazzaniseItaly 16,95910,539
GrossetoItaly 16,66710,357
GrottaglieItaly 17,14210,652
GuardiavecchiaItaly 16,72210,391
GuidoniaItaly 16,81210,447
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,12110,018
GifuJapan 9,4715,885
GaoMali 16,99810,563
GuamMariana Islands 7,7244,800
GuadalajaraMexico 6,7054,166
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,9024,289
GuaymasMexico 6,6114,108
GaluutMongolia 12,7037,894
GemertNetherlands 15,6329,714
GisborneNew Zealand 3,8412,387
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 3,8392,386
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 3,9722,468
GrassmereNew Zealand 4,2952,669
GreymouthNew Zealand 4,5502,827
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 4,0152,495
GayaNiger 17,29610,748
GardermoenNorway 14,9579,294
GeiloNorway 14,8579,232
GdanskPoland 15,7169,766
GalatiRomania 16,78810,432
Gor’KijRussia 15,4019,571
GorznyjRussia 16,60810,320
GridinoRussia 14,4959,008
GaalkacyoSomalia 17,66710,979
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,0656,255
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 16,28510,119
GijonSpain 15,6289,712
Gazala GawazatSudan 19,42712,072
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 19,20211,933
GoteborgSweden 15,2339,466
Goteborg-SaveSweden 15,2249,460
GothenburgSweden 15,2349,466
GunnarnSweden 14,5599,047
GenevaSwitzerland 16,12110,018
GabesTunisia 17,36110,788
GafsaTunisia 17,23310,709
GiresunTurkey 17,12610,642
GoztepeTurkey 17,29510,747
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 16,31710,139
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 16,51110,260
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 14,8379,220
GajvoronUkraine 16,46510,232
GeniceskUkraine 16,65510,350
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,7155,416
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,0365,615
Galva, IlUsa 9,0115,600
Galveston, TxUsa 7,9494,939
Geneva, NeUsa 8,4495,250
Genoa, NeUsa 8,4495,250
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,4645,260
Glenville, WvUsa 9,5875,957
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,2666,379
Golconda, NvUsa 7,3244,551
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,6596,002
Goodland, KsUsa 8,0915,028
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,3175,168
Grafton, NdUsa 8,9845,583
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,2215,108
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,4245,235
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,6374,746
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,4305,860
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,1384,435
Gravette, ArUsa 8,4055,223
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,1665,075
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,3365,801
Greenfield, InUsa 9,2435,744
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,7155,416
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,5295,921
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,0865,646
Greenville, MsUsa 8,4715,264
Greenville, OhUsa 9,3185,790
Greenville, PaUsa 9,7476,057
Greenville, TxUsa 8,0775,019
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,2865,770
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,2575,753
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,8775,516
Groton, CtUsa 10,3716,445
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,7585,442
GuanareVenezuela 9,4525,873
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,2805,767
GuiriaVenezuela 10,2806,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -