French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Motu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Motu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Motu with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 17,00010,564
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 17,15010,657
EsquelArgentina 8,0164,981
EzeizaArgentina 9,2575,753
East SaleAustralia 6,3793,964
Esperance (po)Australia 8,6725,389
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6715,388
EssendonAustralia 6,5724,084
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,0606,873
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,9356,174
EspinosaBrazil 11,4707,127
Earlton, OnCanada 10,0686,256
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,5725,327
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,6085,349
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,5985,343
Edson, AbCanada 8,4845,272
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,8794,896
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,7246,043
Estevan, SkCanada 8,7355,428
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,0134,979
Eureka, NtCanada 11,3597,059
ErlianChina 11,7567,305
El CaranoColombia 8,6165,354
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 15,5529,664
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,6045,968
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,8556,124
El ArishEgypt 18,29311,368
El TorEgypt 18,59511,555
ErfurtGermany 15,8799,867
EssenGermany 15,6959,753
EsfahanIran 17,05710,599
EilatIsrael 18,40611,438
EsashiJapan 9,5165,913
EldoretKenya 18,08311,237
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,6057,833
EssaouiraMorocco 15,8319,838
EeldeNetherlands 15,5219,645
Esk ForestNew Zealand 3,9702,467
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 4,5232,810
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,8034,849
EnuguNigeria 17,50410,877
EncarnacionParaguay 9,7336,048
EvoraPortugal 15,7289,774
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,4386,487
EkimcanRussia 10,5206,537
Elat’MaRussia 15,5809,682
ElistaRussia 16,38310,181
ErbogacenRussia 12,1527,551
EssejRussia 12,3527,676
Ed DueimSudan 19,49912,117
El FasherSudan 19,57112,162
El GeneinaSudan 19,31012,000
El ObeidSudan 19,59212,175
El ShowakSudan 19,17411,915
En NahudSudan 19,59812,178
EdirneTurkey 17,20710,692
ErzincanTurkey 17,20910,694
ErzurumTurkey 17,11910,638
EskisehirTurkey 17,41110,819
EsengulyTurkmenistan 16,57910,303
EntebbeUganda 18,13411,269
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 14,8719,241
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 14,9349,280
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,6475,995
Eastman, GaUsa 9,0825,644
Eastport, MeUsa 10,8886,766
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,3965,217
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,3205,170
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,2214,487
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,6626,004
Elko, NvUsa 7,3704,580
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,3155,167
Elmira, NyUsa 10,0356,236
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,2874,528
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,4526,495
Erie, PaUsa 9,7836,079
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,4555,254
Eugene, OrUsa 7,3324,556
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,4585,256
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,9734,333
Eureka, SdUsa 8,6685,386
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,6684,765
Evansville, InUsa 9,0235,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -