French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Motu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Motu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Motu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 16,09910,004
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 17,21510,698
HuamboAngola 16,48410,244
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4795,269
Hobart (airport)Australia 6,4023,978
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 6,4173,988
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,7224,177
Horta, FaialAzores 13,9998,699
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,6805,394
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,1446,925
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,1536,931
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,8516,122
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,5577,181
Harrow, OnCanada 9,5785,952
Hay River, NtCanada 9,1715,699
Hope, BcCanada 7,9024,910
HaikouChina 11,4367,106
HailarChina 11,2827,011
HamiChina 13,2478,232
HetanChina 14,4748,994
HavanaCuba 8,7205,418
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,8326,110
HigueyDominican Republic 9,8826,141
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,5895,959
HelwanEgypt 18,49111,490
HurguadaEgypt 18,69911,620
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 14,2578,859
HelsinkiFinland 15,1459,411
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 15,1309,402
HaoFrench Polynesia 1,159721
HamburgGermany 15,5889,686
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 15,5879,686
HannoverGermany 15,6929,751
HelgolandGermany 15,4679,611
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 16,18910,060
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,89311,119
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,0387,481
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,0382,509
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,2572,645
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 13,7738,559
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6889,128
HaifaIsrael 18,07311,231
HaboroJapan 9,5305,922
HachijojimaJapan 9,1135,663
HachinoheJapan 9,3445,806
HagiJapan 9,8806,139
HakodateJapan 9,4675,883
HamadaJapan 9,8436,117
HamamatsuJapan 9,3625,818
HikoneJapan 9,5085,908
HimejiJapan 9,6205,978
HiradoJapan 10,0006,214
HirooJapan 9,3065,783
HiroshimaJapan 9,7896,083
HitaJapan 9,8776,138
HitoyoshiJapan 9,8506,121
HunLibya 18,12511,263
HomboriMali 16,81410,449
HomalinMyanmar 13,0808,128
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,6617,867
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 4,4322,754
HighbankNew Zealand 4,5702,840
HokitikaNew Zealand 4,5782,845
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 4,9313,064
HororataNew Zealand 4,5522,829
HyderabadPakistan 15,7449,783
HuanucoPeru 8,1715,078
HelPoland 15,6969,753
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,1816,326
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,1008,762
HatangaRussia 12,2867,634
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,9568,673
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,8369,220
HailSaudi Arabia 18,16111,286
HurbanovoSlovakia 16,40310,193
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,2793,280
HaejuSouth Korea 10,4966,522
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4126,470
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,1528,794
HalaibSudan 18,92611,761
Halfa El GedidaSudan 19,21911,943
HudeibaSudan 19,39812,054
HaparandaSweden 14,5179,021
HarnosandSweden 14,8199,208
HamaSyria 17,77411,045
HassakahSyria 17,46810,855
Hua HinThailand 12,3237,658
HakkariTurkey 17,21810,699
Hull, EnglandUk 15,1909,439
HersonUkraine 16,63510,337
Hmel’NickijUkraine 16,34610,157
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,7834,836
Hanover, NhUsa 10,4796,512
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,9085,536
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9576,187
Hart, MiUsa 9,4555,875
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,3516,432
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6065,348
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,0565,627
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,2705,139
Hays, KsUsa 8,2465,124
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,8224,239
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3825,209
Helena, MtUsa 8,0605,009
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,9886,206
Henderson, NcUsa 9,6856,018
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,3095,784
Hermit, CoUsa 7,6454,751
Hernando, MsUsa 8,6545,378
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,8295,486
Highmore, SdUsa 8,6585,380
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,0946,273
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,9645,570
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,4225,855
Holly, CoUsa 7,9734,954
Homer, AkUsa 8,4605,257
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,1445,682
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,9625,569
Horton, KsUsa 8,5315,301
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,2705,139
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,6105,972
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,5675,945
Houma, LaUsa 8,3055,161
Houston, TexasUsa 7,9444,936
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,4255,857
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,9025,532
Huron, SdUsa 8,6645,384
HanoiVietnam 11,9067,399
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,5677,188
HarareZimbabwe 16,18110,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -