French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Motu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Motu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Motu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,7049,759
ShkoderAlbania 17,04410,592
SkikdaAlgeria 16,92210,515
SaltaArgentina 8,8835,520
San AntonioArgentina 8,5465,311
San LuisArgentina 8,5975,342
San RafaelArgentina 8,3835,210
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7085,411
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,9215,544
SarmientoArgentina 8,1435,060
Sydney (airport)Australia 5,9833,718
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 5,9793,716
SalzburgAustria 16,26110,104
SakiAzerbaijan 16,71810,389
SalyanAzerbaijan 16,75410,411
SamaxiAzerbaijan 16,68710,370
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 13,7728,558
SaveBenin 17,06510,604
Santa CruzBolivia 9,3105,785
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 16,82910,458
SalvadorBrazil 11,9817,445
Santa MariaBrazil 9,8576,125
SantaremBrazil 10,6826,638
SantosBrazil 10,7646,689
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,6906,643
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,8316,731
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,2657,622
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2566,373
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,7806,077
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,9626,812
Sao LuisBrazil 11,7817,321
Sao MateusBrazil 11,6057,211
São PauloBrazil 10,7536,682
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7436,676
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,9905,587
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,9177,405
SerrinhaBrazil 11,9937,453
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,1456,925
SobralBrazil 12,1577,554
SoureBrazil 11,3917,079
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,4527,116
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,7566,062
SurubimBrazil 12,4807,755
SadovoBulgaria 17,14210,652
SandanskiBulgaria 17,18410,678
SofiaBulgaria 17,06510,605
SiemreapCambodia 11,9327,415
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,4047,087
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3585,194
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,9846,826
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,9834,961
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,9556,807
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,0646,875
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7765,454
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,6886,020
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,1786,946
Scott, SkCanada 8,6945,403
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,0926,893
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,1486,928
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,5546,558
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,5675,945
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3555,813
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4235,856
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,7025,408
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2595,132
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,6027,210
Summerside, PeCanada 11,1696,940
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5785,330
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5725,327
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,4477,113
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 15,2819,496
SalCape Verde 14,5759,057
SantiagoChile 8,1955,092
SewellChile 8,2145,104
ShanghaiChina 10,6516,619
ShantouChina 10,8806,761
ShenyangChina 10,7926,706
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,3455,186
Simon BolivarColombia 9,0575,628
San JoseCosta Rica 7,9994,970
SibenikCroatia 16,76610,418
SplitCroatia 16,80610,444
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 15,5479,661
StudsgårdDenmark 15,3159,517
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,7466,057
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,8156,099
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,8296,108
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,7396,052
SamanaDominican Republic 9,8416,115
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,7516,059
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,6876,019
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,7006,027
San JuanDominican Republic 9,6395,990
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,8806,139
SanchezDominican Republic 9,8136,098
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,7126,035
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,6485,996
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,7586,064
San GabrielEcuador 8,3165,167
SalloumEgypt 18,31011,378
Siwa OasisEgypt 18,57011,539
SohagEgypt 18,83611,705
St. KatrineEgypt 18,53011,515
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,6454,751
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,8425,494
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,3528,919
StrasbourgFrance 15,9859,933
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,1906,953
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,0016,836
SukhumiGeorgia 16,80610,443
SchleswigGermany 15,4869,623
StuttgartGermany 16,0279,960
SamosGreece 17,64910,967
Skiros IslandGreece 17,48510,865
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,85911,098
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,1667,560
SiguiriGuinea 15,9459,908
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,7354,807
SzegedHungary 16,61710,326
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 16,42610,207
StykkisholmurIceland 13,4268,343
SagarIndia 14,7069,139
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,9899,314
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,5574,696
SemnanIran 16,74010,402
ShahroudIran 16,57310,299
ShirazIran 17,13910,650
ShannonIreland 14,8459,225
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 16,41410,200
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 16,97010,546
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,24610,717
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 16,49510,250
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 16,72010,390
Scuro MountainItaly 17,22310,703
SigonellaItaly 17,34310,777
SassandraIvory Coast 16,0609,980
SagaJapan 9,9316,171
SaigoJapan 9,7906,084
SakaiJapan 9,7716,072
SakataJapan 9,3905,835
SapporoJapan 9,4895,896
SaseboJapan 9,9766,199
SendaiJapan 9,2765,764
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6726,010
ShimonosekiJapan 9,9036,154
ShinjoJapan 9,3465,808
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4685,883
ShirakawaJapan 9,2735,762
ShizuokaJapan 9,3155,789
SumotoJapan 9,5795,952
SuttsuJapan 9,5555,938
SuwaJapan 9,3905,835
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,4484,628
SavannakhetLaos 11,9287,412
SiauliaiLithuania 15,6049,697
SiluteLithuania 15,6519,725
SkopjeMacedonia 17,10910,632
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,8359,840
SalimaMalawi 16,58610,307
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,2136,346
SibuMalaysia 10,7656,690
SanMali 16,44710,220
SegouMali 16,30810,134
SikassoMali 16,31310,137
St. BrandonMauritius 14,9949,318
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,1874,466
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,4127,713
SainshandMongolia 11,9227,409
SafiMorocco 15,8599,855
Sidi IfniMorocco 15,8489,848
SittweMyanmar 13,2218,216
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 4,1532,581
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 14,9479,288
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,1088,146
SaiqOman 16,85810,476
Salalah, DhofarOman 17,26410,728
SurOman 16,67910,365
SialkotPakistan 15,0489,351
SibbiPakistan 15,7309,775
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,6375,989
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,1365,056
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,5555,938
SandomierzPoland 16,16310,044
SniezkaPoland 16,0439,969
SuwalkiPoland 15,8009,818
SzczecinPoland 15,7399,781
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 15,7139,764
Santa MariaPortugal 14,3258,902
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,1486,306
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,9079,263
Satu MareRomania 16,49510,250
SibiuRomania 16,73010,396
SulinaRomania 16,82110,453
SadrinskRussia 14,6979,133
Saint PetersburgRussia 15,1739,429
SalekhardRussia 13,7878,567
SaratovRussia 15,8069,822
SejmcanRussia 10,0526,246
SelagoncyRussia 11,8557,367
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0075,597
SkovorodinoRussia 11,1156,907
SmolenskRussia 15,7449,783
SociRussia 16,80810,445
SortovalaRussia 14,9789,307
SuntarRussia 11,6517,240
SurgutRussia 13,8958,635
SverdlovskRussia 14,7739,180
SyktyvkarRussia 14,6819,123
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,4286,480
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 17,05510,598
SeychellesSeychelles 16,20710,071
SingaporeSingapore 11,5727,191
SliacSlovakia 16,34010,154
SeoulSouth Korea 10,3746,447
SineijuSouth Korea 10,6726,631
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 15,7889,811
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 15,8829,869
Santander, CantabriaSpain 15,7559,790
SevilleSpain 15,9429,906
SennarSudan 19,35512,027
ShambatSudan 19,54912,148
ShendiSudan 19,46212,094
StenseleSweden 14,5469,039
StockholmSweden 15,1739,429
StorlienSweden 14,6599,109
SundsvallSweden 14,8239,211
SantisSwitzerland 16,17610,052
SongeaTanzania 16,89210,497
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,9967,454
SongkhlaThailand 12,1087,524
Suphan BuriThailand 12,3507,674
Surat ThaniThailand 12,3187,655
SurinThailand 12,0077,461
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,93810,525
SokodeTogo 16,96410,542
SfaxTunisia 17,33610,772
SousseTunisia 17,24510,716
SamsunTurkey 17,14810,656
SiirtTurkey 17,27810,737
SivasTurkey 17,28910,743
SaragtTurkmenistan 16,0799,991
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 15,1769,431
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 14,5729,055
SarataUkraine 16,72510,393
SarnyUkraine 16,13910,029
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,82810,457
SumyUkraine 16,14710,034
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 17,02210,578
SaltoUruguay 9,4095,847
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,8774,273
Safford, AzUsa 7,0634,389
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,4936,520
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,9835,582
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,8475,498
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4495,250
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9105,537
Salem, InUsa 9,1905,711
Salem, OrUsa 7,4164,608
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,5714,705
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,6264,739
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,6664,764
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,5904,095
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,7514,195
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,1496,307
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,5784,087
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,1635,694
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,5404,064
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,5974,100
Santuck, ScUsa 9,3095,784
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,6966,025
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,2425,743
Scott City, KsUsa 8,0414,997
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,1505,064
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,1905,711
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,7024,786
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,6884,777
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3225,171
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,8484,877
Selma, AlUsa 8,7455,434
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,2926,395
Seymour, InUsa 9,1905,711
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,2165,727
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,1745,079
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,2135,103
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6505,375
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7055,409
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,3105,785
Southport, NcUsa 9,5995,965
Sparta, IlUsa 8,8645,508
Spencer, WvUsa 9,5775,951
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6955,403
Spokane, WaUsa 7,8974,908
Spooner, WiUsa 9,1615,693
Springfield, IlUsa 8,9635,570
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,5335,303
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3615,196
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0045,595
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,8485,498
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,3905,835
Stamford, CtUsa 10,2136,346
State College, PaUsa 9,9036,154
State University, MsUsa 8,6335,365
State University, NmUsa 7,1934,470
Staunton, VaUsa 9,6916,022
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,8474,876
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,8025,470
Stockton, CaUsa 6,8324,245
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,7435,433
Storrs, CtUsa 10,3816,451
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,3535,191
Summerville, ScUsa 9,3705,823
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,6424,749
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,6705,387
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5845,334
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,1346,297
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,4799,619
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,1275,672
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,6586,001
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,2206,351
SmaraWestern Sahara 15,7669,797
SocotraYemen 17,22610,704
SenangaZambia 16,35510,163
SerenjeZambia 16,70710,382
SeshekeZambia 16,21910,079
SolweziZambia 16,82510,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -