French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Motu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Motu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Motu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,8609,856
ChlefAlgeria 16,56910,296
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 16,94610,531
CeresArgentina 9,0875,647
ChamicalArgentina 8,6695,387
ChepesArgentina 8,6175,355
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,2665,137
ConcordiaArgentina 9,4095,847
CórdobaArgentina 8,8395,492
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,8405,493
CorrientesArgentina 9,4575,877
CairnsAustralia 6,6284,119
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 6,1733,836
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6916,022
CedunaAustralia 7,6144,731
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,4544,011
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,1064,416
Cobar MoAustralia 6,4754,023
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,9564,322
Coffs HarbourAustralia 5,7773,590
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,9424,935
ChittagongBangladesh 13,3608,302
CharnocksBarbados 10,6526,619
CotonouBenin 16,98510,555
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,3907,078
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,2086,965
CabroboBrazil 12,0817,507
CaceresBrazil 9,9256,168
CaetiteBrazil 11,5277,163
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,4887,760
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0886,269
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1826,327
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,8826,762
Campos SalesBrazil 12,0317,476
CanavieirasBrazil 11,8257,348
CaparaoBrazil 11,3317,041
CapinopolisBrazil 10,6526,619
CaratingaBrazil 11,3357,043
CaravelasBrazil 11,7057,274
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,3917,079
CarolinaBrazil 11,2817,010
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3816,451
CataguasesBrazil 11,2146,969
CatalaoBrazil 10,8326,731
CatanduvaBrazil 10,6196,599
CaxiasBrazil 11,8007,333
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,1056,280
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,5987,829
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,1546,931
ChapecoBrazil 10,0496,244
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,1736,322
CipoBrazil 12,0627,495
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,0596,872
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2426,986
CordeiroBrazil 11,2186,971
CorrentinaBrazil 11,3337,042
CorumbaBrazil 9,8466,118
CoximBrazil 10,1406,301
CrateusBrazil 12,0707,500
CuiabaBrazil 10,1026,277
CuritibaBrazil 10,4266,479
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3605,195
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,1966,336
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,8274,864
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,6997,270
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,5027,147
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,1936,955
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,8586,126
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,8154,856
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,8654,887
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,7827,321
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0465,000
Chapais, QcCanada 10,4926,520
Charlo, NbCanada 11,0266,851
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,2166,970
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,2176,971
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,8604,884
Chatham, NbCanada 11,0626,874
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,2916,395
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,3906,456
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,3197,034
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,8546,124
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,8706,133
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,4817,134
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,8035,471
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,0016,215
Comox, BcCanada 7,8164,857
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,7466,056
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,6536,620
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5535,315
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1515,065
ChicoChile 7,9364,931
ChillanChile 8,0244,986
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,9314,928
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,3525,190
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,8354,869
Curico-General FreireChile 8,1225,047
ChangchunChina 10,7166,659
ChangduChina 12,9238,030
ChangshaChina 11,3807,072
ChengduChina 12,2697,624
ChongqingChina 12,0077,461
Camilo DazaColombia 9,1235,669
CrikvenicaCroatia 16,58110,303
CamagueyCuba 9,0795,642
CasablancaCuba 8,7325,426
ChebCzech Republic 16,0159,952
CopenhagenDenmark 15,4539,603
CabreraDominican Republic 9,8006,090
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,6936,023
CotuiDominican Republic 9,7596,065
CanarEcuador 8,0955,030
CairoEgypt 18,46211,473
CaenFrance 15,5499,662
ChateaurouxFrance 15,8469,847
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,1596,934
CocobeachGabon 17,34610,779
CologneGermany 15,7369,778
ChiosGreece 17,57010,918
CorfuGreece 17,31610,760
ConakryGuinea 15,4249,584
CatacamasHonduras 8,0214,984
CholutecaHonduras 7,8314,866
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,4318,968
CherrapunjiIndia 13,4038,329
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,4038,329
ChahbaharIran 16,52210,267
ClaremorrisIreland 14,7739,180
ClonesIreland 14,8309,216
Collooney, SligoIreland 14,7689,177
CorkIreland 14,9229,273
Cork (Ap)Ireland 14,9259,275
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 16,87010,483
CameriItaly 16,30410,131
CampobassoItaly 16,93510,523
Cape BellavistaItaly 16,84910,470
Cape CarbonaraItaly 16,90810,507
Cape FrascaItaly 16,79510,436
Cape MeleItaly 16,42010,204
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 17,11010,632
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,34410,778
CerviaItaly 16,58210,304
CiampinoItaly 16,82310,454
Cimone MountainItaly 16,51710,264
Cisa PassItaly 16,45710,227
CivitavecchiaItaly 16,76810,420
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 16,35210,161
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,42010,825
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,28310,740
ChibaJapan 9,2065,721
ChichibuJapan 9,3095,785
ChichijimaJapan 8,6115,351
ChoshiJapan 9,1525,687
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 17,88811,116
ChilekaMalawi 16,36710,171
ChitedzeMalawi 16,58010,303
ChitipaMalawi 17,05510,598
ChihuahuaMexico 7,0174,360
ComitanMexico 7,4814,649
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,7494,194
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,6317,228
ChoirMongolia 12,0857,510
CasablancaMorocco 15,9569,915
ChindeMozambique 16,0179,953
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,0568,113
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 4,0622,524
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 4,0542,519
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 4,7602,958
ChristchurchNew Zealand 4,5052,799
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 4,5052,799
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 4,5072,801
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 4,3692,715
CondegaNicaragua 7,9084,914
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,9938,074
ChejuNorth Korea 10,2706,382
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,3216,414
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,2396,363
ChhorPakistan 15,6069,697
ChitralPakistan 15,2119,453
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,9166,162
ConcepcionParaguay 9,7146,036
CajamarcaPeru 8,0074,976
ChachapoyasPeru 8,1005,033
ChiclayoPeru 7,8734,892
ChimbotePeru 7,9454,937
CuzcoPeru 8,5225,295
CzestochowaPoland 16,10810,010
CoimbraPortugal 15,6129,701
CalafatRomania 16,91310,510
CeahlauRomania 16,60810,320
ClujRomania 16,61510,325
ConstantaRomania 16,92810,519
CraiovaRomania 16,89010,496
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,1237,533
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,4218,340
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,9926,830
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,7466,057
Cape UelenRussia 9,3095,785
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,8676,132
CaraRussia 11,5327,166
Cerdyn’Russia 14,6299,091
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,2986,399
ChitaRussia 11,7747,317
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,7657,311
CokurdahRussia 10,7086,654
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,1396,922
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,3168,896
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5266,541
CaceresSpain 15,8059,821
CadizSpain 15,9509,912
Ciudad RealSpain 16,0149,951
CordobaSpain 16,0039,945
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3118,893
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,1837,571
ChanthaburiThailand 12,0977,517
Chiang MaiThailand 12,5677,809
Chiang RaiThailand 12,4967,765
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,2347,602
ChumphonThailand 12,3517,675
CanakkaleTurkey 17,37610,797
CorumTurkey 17,25910,725
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,7669,797
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,6459,722
Cardiff, WalesUk 15,2279,462
CernovcyUkraine 16,46010,228
ChernigovUkraine 16,11210,012
CarrascoUruguay 9,4785,890
ColoniaUruguay 9,3365,801
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,2486,368
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,8405,493
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,9746,198
Camden, ScUsa 9,3455,807
Canton, NyUsa 10,2936,396
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6495,374
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,8596,127
Caribou, MeUsa 10,8716,755
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,9145,540
Casper, WyUsa 8,0575,007
Centralia, WaUsa 7,6184,734
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,8816,140
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,6025,967
Charles City, IaUsa 8,9145,540
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,3845,831
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,3775,827
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,5005,903
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,4075,845
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,7406,053
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9865,584
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,0495,623
Chazy, NyUsa 10,4416,488
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,4456,491
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,4705,885
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,0444,999
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,0214,984
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,2105,723
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,2115,724
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,9924,345
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,5955,962
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,0745,017
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,2955,776
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,3125,786
Circleville, OhUsa 9,4555,875
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6535,377
Clark, SdUsa 8,7205,419
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,5285,299
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,0085,597
Clayton, NmUsa 7,7844,837
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,6255,981
Clinton, IaUsa 9,0625,631
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,0344,993
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,4225,855
College Park, MdUsa 9,8986,151
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,8534,880
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7165,416
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,3335,800
Columbus, GaUsa 9,2125,724
Columbus, InUsa 9,1905,711
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4015,220
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,4795,890
Conception, MoUsa 8,5895,337
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3765,205
Conway, ArUsa 8,5075,286
Conway, ScUsa 9,5145,912
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,2146,347
Corning, ArUsa 8,6425,370
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,4046,465
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,6354,745
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,9844,961
Cortland, NyUsa 10,1046,279
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,3734,582
Covington, LaUsa 8,4425,246
Covington, TnUsa 8,7205,418
Crete, NeUsa 8,5165,292
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2135,104
ChimbayUzbekistan 15,8239,832
CimbajUzbekistan 15,8239,832
CaracasVenezuela 9,7996,089
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,0736,260
CoroVenezuela 9,5385,927
ChipataZambia 16,64510,344
ChomaZambia 16,31210,136
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,9129,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -