French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Motu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Motu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Motu with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,8379,841
TiranaAlbania 17,13210,646
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,52710,891
TebessaAlgeria 17,11210,633
TimimounAlgeria 16,82810,457
TindoufAlgeria 16,0819,993
TouggourtAlgeria 17,12510,641
TrelewArgentina 8,4855,273
TucumanArgentina 8,8595,505
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,7764,832
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,7774,832
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,1404,437
TibooburraAustralia 6,8494,256
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,4824,028
TshaneBotswana 15,4639,609
TaguatingaBrazil 11,2046,962
TarauacaBrazil 8,7965,466
TauaBrazil 12,0657,497
TefeBrazil 9,5875,958
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,4797,133
TeresinaBrazil 11,8487,362
TiriosBrazil 10,6966,647
TorresBrazil 10,2336,359
TracuateuaBrazil 11,5517,178
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,3656,441
TriunfoBrazil 12,2317,600
TucuruiBrazil 11,1686,940
TuriacuBrazil 11,6927,266
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,5756,571
Terrace, BcCanada 8,1865,087
Teslin, YtCanada 8,6895,400
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,1855,708
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,2225,730
Thompson, MbCanada 9,4755,888
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,4775,889
Timmins, OnCanada 10,0026,215
Tofino, BcCanada 7,7254,800
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,9126,159
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,8976,150
Trenton, OnCanada 10,0706,258
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,7656,068
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,3897,077
Temuco-MaquehueChile 7,9424,935
TaiyuanChina 11,6037,210
TaoyuanChina 10,4856,516
TengchongChina 12,7267,908
TønderDenmark 15,4269,586
TylstrupDenmark 15,2359,467
TystofteDenmark 15,4669,610
TamayoDominican Republic 9,6245,981
TahrirEgypt 18,41711,444
TantaEgypt 18,39711,432
TallinEstonia 15,2309,464
TartuEstonia 15,3639,547
TampereFinland 14,9979,319
TurkuFinland 15,0929,378
ToulonFrance 16,37610,176
ToulouseFrance 16,0749,989
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 754469
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 803499
TchibanGabon 17,15310,659
TbilisiGeorgia 16,78710,432
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 15,8359,840
TamaleGhana 16,76610,419
ThessalonikiGreece 17,29110,745
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,60210,938
TimehriGuyana 10,5836,577
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,8564,882
TelaHonduras 7,9054,912
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,6679,114
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,6679,114
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,7946,086
TabrizIran 17,03410,585
TeheranIran 16,88810,494
Tel AvivIsrael 18,16011,285
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,14210,652
TarvisioItaly 16,40910,197
TermoliItaly 16,90510,505
TorinoItaly 16,30410,132
Torino/ CaselleItaly 16,28610,120
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 17,17410,672
TrevicoItaly 17,00810,569
TrevisoItaly 16,44110,217
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 16,49710,251
Turin, PiedmontItaly 16,29810,128
TabouIvory Coast 15,9069,884
TadotsuJapan 9,6746,012
TakadaJapan 9,4285,859
TakamatsuJapan 9,6505,997
TakayamaJapan 9,4655,882
TanegashimaJapan 9,7716,072
TatenoJapan 9,2275,734
TateyamaJapan 9,1965,714
TokushimaJapan 9,5965,963
TokyoJapan 9,2385,740
TomakomaiJapan 9,4505,872
TottoriJapan 9,6856,018
ToyamaJapan 9,4955,900
ToyookaJapan 9,6385,989
TsuJapan 9,4615,879
TsurugaJapan 9,5405,928
TsuyamaJapan 9,6866,019
TurgayKazakhstan 15,1569,418
TripoliLebanon 17,87711,109
TobrukLibya 18,24811,339
TripoliLibya 17,65810,973
TelsiaiLithuania 15,5899,687
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,5289,649
TolanaroMadagascar 14,9779,307
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,2779,493
ThyoloMalawi 16,31110,136
TawauMalaysia 10,1816,326
TessalitMali 17,11010,633
TimbuktuMali 16,68710,369
TombMali 16,68810,370
TidjikdjaMauritania 15,8099,824
TacubayaMexico 6,9924,345
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,2734,519
TarialanMongolia 12,5577,803
TosontsengelMongolia 12,8377,977
TsetserlegMongolia 12,6017,830
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,2967,641
TangierMorocco 16,0199,954
TarfayaMorocco 15,6049,696
TazaMorocco 16,24510,095
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,8027,956
TaungooMyanmar 12,8297,972
ThandweMyanmar 13,0408,103
TontoutaNew Caledonia 4,4422,760
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 4,7612,958
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 3,9152,433
TapanuiNew Zealand 4,8703,027
TauherenikauNew Zealand 4,1742,594
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 4,0582,522
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 3,9842,476
TaurangaNew Zealand 3,9212,437
Te AnauNew Zealand 4,9473,074
Te ArohaNew Zealand 3,9532,456
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 3,9932,481
Te KuitiNew Zealand 4,0362,508
Te TekoNew Zealand 3,8922,419
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 4,1252,564
TemukaNew Zealand 4,6392,883
TimaruNew Zealand 4,6462,887
Totara FlatNew Zealand 4,5092,802
TahouaNiger 17,54810,905
TillaberyNiger 17,13210,646
TaejonNorth Korea 10,2986,399
TromsoNorway 14,0628,738
TrondheimNorway 14,6169,082
ThumraitOman 17,27410,734
TacnaPeru 8,5765,329
TarapotoPeru 8,2495,126
TrujilloPeru 7,9124,917
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,6525,998
TorunPoland 15,8609,855
TimisoaraRomania 16,69110,372
TambovRussia 15,8149,827
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,5559,666
TaraRussia 14,1098,767
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,4938,385
TermezRussia 15,5479,661
TernejRussia 9,9236,166
TobolskRussia 14,3358,908
TomskRussia 13,5448,416
Tot’MaRussia 15,0359,343
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,4348,970
TuapseRussia 16,77710,425
TuraRussia 12,5197,779
TurukhanskRussia 13,0278,095
TaifSaudi Arabia 18,60711,562
TortosaSpain 16,21610,077
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,2118,831
TokerSudan 18,98511,798
TartousSyria 17,82911,079
TaipeiTaiwan 10,4566,497
TaboraTanzania 17,56810,917
TakThailand 12,5097,774
TrangThailand 12,2247,596
TabligboTogo 16,90610,505
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,7057,895
TunisTunisia 17,13810,650
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 16,46710,233
TireeUk 14,6779,120
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 15,0369,343
TernopilUkraine 16,32910,147
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,6746,012
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,9855,583
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,7585,442
Talladega, AlUsa 8,8805,518
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,8965,528
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,9345,551
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,7196,039
Taunton, MaUsa 10,4756,509
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,5195,294
Temple, TxUsa 7,8534,880
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,3075,162
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,6625,383
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,5125,911
Toledo, IaUsa 8,8535,501
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,4895,897
Tooele, UtUsa 7,5324,681
Topeka, KsUsa 8,4865,273
Towanda, PaUsa 10,0536,247
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,7664,826
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,1316,296
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,9394,312
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,2865,149
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,7615,444
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,2485,747
TashkentUzbekistan 15,2229,459
TumeremoVenezuela 10,2696,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -