French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Motu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Motu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Motu with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 15,9909,937
QabalaAzerbaijan 16,70110,378
QubaAzerbaijan 16,63310,336
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,2127,588
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,8686,753
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,6236,601
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,2195,107
QuinteroChile 8,1385,057
QingdaoChina 10,8936,769
QiqiharChina 10,9306,792
QuitoEcuador 8,2205,108
QueenstownNew Zealand 4,8563,017
QuettaPakistan 15,8099,824
Quanah, TxUsa 7,8784,895
Quitman, GaUsa 8,9495,561
Quang TriVietnam 11,6697,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -