French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Motu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Motu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Motu with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 16,83410,461
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 16,67910,365
AlgiersAlgeria 16,68010,365
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 16,98610,555
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,2755,764
AzulArgentina 9,0895,648
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,1434,439
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0005,593
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,7244,800
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,8584,883
AmberleyAustralia 5,8113,611
AgdamAzerbaijan 16,84710,469
AstaraAzerbaijan 16,84910,470
AimoresBrazil 11,4537,117
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,0087,462
AltamiraBrazil 10,9226,787
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,2266,355
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,9916,830
ApodiBrazil 12,3517,675
AracajuBrazil 12,2177,592
AracuaiBrazil 11,4667,125
AragarcasBrazil 10,4856,516
AraxaBrazil 10,8786,760
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,3167,653
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,8374,870
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8804,897
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5135,911
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,8127,340
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,8127,340
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,6145,974
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3575,814
AbecheChad 19,17011,912
AntofagastaChile 8,4265,236
AricaChile 8,5615,320
AltaiChina 13,5948,448
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,3425,184
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,4015,221
AraucaColombia 9,2815,767
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,7076,032
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,8286,107
AzuaDominican Republic 9,6686,008
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 18,36811,414
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 18,46311,473
AswanEgypt 19,05311,840
AsyutEgypt 18,80411,685
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,5764,708
AsmaraEritrea 18,86711,724
AssabEritrea 18,41511,443
Addis AbabaEthiopia 18,60211,560
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 16,62910,334
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 1,562970
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,0867,510
AccraGhana 16,69310,373
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,29310,746
AthensGreece 17,57810,923
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,60810,942
AasiaatGreenland 12,0677,499
AmmassalikGreenland 12,7677,934
AputiteqGreenland 12,9148,025
AkureyriIceland 13,5728,434
AgraIndia 14,7749,180
AhmedabadIndia 15,3309,526
AkolaIndia 14,8709,240
AllahabadIndia 14,4078,953
AmritsarIndia 15,0329,341
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,8345,490
AbadanIran 17,46210,851
ArakIran 17,10810,631
AlbengaItaly 16,41010,198
AlgheroItaly 16,71110,385
AmendolaItaly 16,97810,551
AnconaItaly 16,69010,371
ArezzoItaly 16,63610,338
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,29410,125
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,36110,167
AbashiriJapan 9,3325,799
AburatsuJapan 9,7676,070
AikawaJapan 9,4735,887
AjiroJapan 9,2625,755
AkitaJapan 9,4105,848
AkuneJapan 9,8926,147
AomoriJapan 9,4155,851
AsahikawaJapan 9,4515,873
AsosanJapan 9,8496,120
AmmanJordan 18,12011,260
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,5609,048
AinaziLatvia 15,3989,569
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,9489,911
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,7769,803
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,5679,673
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,0649,982
AtarMauritania 15,6469,722
AgalegaMauritius 15,6999,756
AcapulcoMexico 6,7904,220
AayanbulagMongolia 12,8597,991
AltaiMongolia 13,0028,079
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,5017,768
AgadirMorocco 15,8829,869
AmsterdamNetherlands 15,5629,670
AlexandraNew Zealand 4,8222,997
ApplebyNew Zealand 4,3462,701
ArapuniNew Zealand 3,9852,476
ArdmoreNew Zealand 3,9872,477
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 4,5872,850
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 4,4932,792
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 3,9982,484
Auckland CityNew Zealand 3,9942,482
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 3,9942,482
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 3,9942,482
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 3,9942,482
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 3,9942,482
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,9134,917
AgadezNiger 17,85711,096
AsuncionParaguay 9,6345,987
ArequipaPeru 8,4865,273
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2346,360
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 2,4451,520
AradRomania 16,64910,346
AjanRussia 10,3626,439
AldanRussia 11,1606,935
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,8509,849
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,7408,538
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,8456,118
AnadyrRussia 9,4005,841
ArkhangelskRussia 14,5929,068
ArmavirRussia 16,62210,329
AstrakhanRussia 16,22910,085
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,1681,347
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 15,4469,598
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 16,16910,047
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 16,30410,131
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 16,25010,098
Abu HamedSudan 19,37912,042
Abu Na’AmaSudan 19,25911,968
AqiqSudan 18,94211,771
ArbaatSudan 19,02011,820
AromaSudan 19,16911,912
AtbaraSudan 19,39212,050
Abu KamalSyria 17,65210,969
AleppoSyria 17,64910,968
AranyaprathetThailand 12,0827,508
AtakpameTogo 16,90810,507
AdanaTurkey 17,62910,955
AfyonTurkey 17,52610,891
AnkaraTurkey 17,36410,790
AntalyaTurkey 17,73211,019
AshgabatTurkmenistan 16,24610,095
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 14,8249,212
AberporthUk 15,1129,391
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 15,1189,395
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,85610,474
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,63910,340
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 17,13110,645
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 17,14910,656
ArtigasUruguay 9,5765,950
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,6885,399
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,7255,422
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,5854,714
Abilene, TxUsa 7,7574,821
Ada, MnUsa 8,9175,541
Adrian, MiUsa 9,4955,900
Aiken, ScUsa 9,2615,755
Akron, OhUsa 9,6345,987
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,6754,769
Albany, GaUsa 8,9975,591
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,2966,398
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9305,549
Albion, NeUsa 8,5165,292
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,4454,627
Aledo, IlUsa 8,9335,551
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,6525,376
Algona, IaUsa 8,8475,498
Alice, TxUsa 7,6084,728
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,0866,268
Alliance, NeUsa 8,2135,103
Alma, MiUsa 9,4735,887
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,6816,016
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,3204,549
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,7994,846
Amherst, MaUsa 10,3296,419
Amite, LaUsa 8,3855,210
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6315,363
Anderson, InUsa 9,2435,744
Anderson, ScUsa 9,2265,733
Angelica, NyUsa 9,9446,179
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,4955,900
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,1745,080
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,7985,467
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,9375,554
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,2845,769
Ashland, WiUsa 9,2895,773
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,5024,662
Atchison, KsUsa 8,5535,315
Athens, GaUsa 9,1495,686
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,0435,620
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,1076,281
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4075,224
Auburn, NeUsa 8,5195,294
Augusta, GaUsa 9,2345,738
Augusta, MtUsa 8,0955,030
Aurora, IlUsa 9,2045,720
Austin, TxUsa 7,7754,832
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,4999,631
AndizanUzbekistan 15,0109,327
AcariguaVenezuela 9,5225,917
AdenYemen 18,16811,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -