French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Motu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Motu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Motu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,87611,108
DjelfaAlgeria 16,80710,444
DavisAntarctica 9,7716,072
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,9354,931
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,2935,153
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8327,352
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 6,2163,863
DhakaBangladesh 13,5118,396
D’UccleBelgium 15,6439,721
DiamantinaBrazil 11,2586,996
DiamantinoBrazil 10,1066,280
DouradosBrazil 10,0086,219
DoualaCameroon 17,56510,915
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,6987,269
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0305,611
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,5555,316
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,5605,319
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,6967,268
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,3347,043
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,6226,600
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3555,813
DuianChina 12,8677,996
DubrovnikCroatia 16,94610,531
DjiboutiDjibouti 18,31911,383
DajabonDominican Republic 9,6185,977
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,5925,960
DabaaEgypt 18,39311,430
DakhlaEgypt 19,00611,810
DijonFrance 15,9839,932
DresdenGermany 15,9499,911
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,8087,959
DebrecenHungary 16,51110,260
DalatangiIceland 13,7658,554
DaltonganjIndia 14,1678,804
DarbhangaIndia 13,9928,695
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,1088,145
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,0988,139
DumkaIndia 13,8468,604
DwarkaIndia 15,6959,753
DezfulIran 17,33010,769
DublinIreland 14,9339,279
DecimomannuItaly 16,85710,475
DobbiacoItaly 16,33810,153
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,27010,111
Deir-AllaJordan 18,11111,255
DagorettiKenya 17,83111,081
DaugavpilsLatvia 15,6239,708
DedzaMalawi 16,53110,272
DalanzadgadMongolia 12,3637,682
DashbalbarMongolia 11,6657,249
DaweiMyanmar 12,5447,795
De BiltNetherlands 15,5629,670
De KooyNetherlands 15,4719,614
Den HelderNetherlands 15,4679,611
DannevirkeNew Zealand 4,0682,528
DarfieldNew Zealand 4,5372,819
DargavilleNew Zealand 4,0232,500
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 4,8042,985
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 4,7842,973
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 14,9599,295
DalbandinPakistan 16,0769,990
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,3979,568
DirPakistan 15,2289,463
DroshPakistan 15,2249,460
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2926,396
DohaQatar 17,40710,817
DorohoiRomania 16,50610,257
Dikson IslandRussia 12,9008,016
DudinkaRussia 12,9418,042
DzardzanRussia 11,4807,134
DhahranSaudi Arabia 17,50210,876
DakarSenegal 15,1229,397
DaruSierra Leone 15,6719,738
DurbanSouth Africa 14,8469,225
DamazinSudan 19,17511,915
DongolaSudan 19,63212,199
DamascusSyria 17,95611,158
Damascus (Intl)Syria 17,95511,157
Deir EzzorSyria 17,60810,942
DusanbeTajikistan 15,3809,557
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 17,15610,661
DjerbaTunisia 17,43010,831
DiyarbakirTurkey 17,36010,788
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 14,7619,172
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 14,9659,300
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,38810,184
DonetskUkraine 16,39410,187
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 17,04310,590
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,1235,669
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,6906,022
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,0024,972
Danville, IlUsa 9,0945,651
Darlington, ScUsa 9,4605,878
Davenport, WaUsa 7,8734,892
David City, NeUsa 8,5245,297
Dayton, OhUsa 9,3785,828
Dayton, WaUsa 7,7594,821
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,7785,455
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,9294,306
Decatur, IlUsa 9,0205,605
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,4624,637
Delaware, OhUsa 9,4705,885
Delphine, InUsa 9,2225,731
Denton, MdUsa 9,9746,198
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,9144,918
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7795,455
Deseret, UtUsa 7,3644,576
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,9755,577
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,5565,938
Dickson, TnUsa 8,9285,548
Dillon, MtUsa 7,8744,893
Dixon, IlUsa 9,0625,631
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,0955,031
Dover, DeUsa 9,9746,198
Dover, TnUsa 8,8765,515
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8594,884
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,0365,615
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,2045,719
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,9085,536
Durham, NhUsa 10,5206,537
DakhlaWestern Sahara 15,3569,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -