French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Motu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Motu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Motu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,4739,615
NeuquenArgentina 8,3265,174
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,0335,613
Norfolk IslandAustralia 4,3392,697
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,1014,413
Nowra RanAustralia 6,0493,759
NuriootpaAustralia 7,1024,413
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,2705,761
NatitingouBenin 17,03310,584
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,1916,954
NgaoundereCameroon 18,12611,264
NkoundjaCameroon 17,76211,038
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,5317,166
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,7954,844
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,4017,085
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,8736,757
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3295,797
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,7545,440
North Bay, OnCanada 10,0336,235
N’DjamenaChad 18,51311,504
NanchangChina 11,0956,894
NanjingChina 10,9176,784
NanningChina 11,7047,273
NicosiaCyprus 17,87711,109
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 15,5259,648
NaguaDominican Republic 9,7966,087
NeybaDominican Republic 9,6075,970
NegeleEthiopia 18,26911,352
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,2732,034
NandiFiji 3,2732,034
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 14,9469,288
NancyFrance 15,9119,887
NantesFrance 15,6399,719
NiceFrance 16,39810,190
NeustrelitzGermany 15,7059,759
NurembergGermany 16,0289,960
NurnbergGermany 16,0269,959
NaxosGreece 17,70211,000
NanortalikGreenland 12,5017,768
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,4787,754
NordGreenland 12,4877,759
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,1337,540
NzerekoreGuinea 15,9349,902
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,6639,112
New DelhiIndia 14,8469,226
Naples, CampaniaItaly 16,98510,555
NaganoJapan 9,4125,849
NagasakiJapan 9,9486,182
NagoJapan 9,8936,148
NagoyaJapan 9,4435,868
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,9066,155
NaraJapan 9,5175,914
NazeJapan 9,8166,100
NemuroJapan 9,2035,719
NiigataJapan 9,4045,844
NikkoJapan 9,3115,786
NobeokaJapan 9,7856,081
NairobiKenya 17,83211,081
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 2,4131,500
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,6939,130
NidaLithuania 15,6519,726
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,0389,966
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,3419,533
Nkhata BayMalawi 16,82610,456
Nkhota KotaMalawi 16,68310,367
NaraMali 16,21610,077
NioroMali 15,9969,940
NemaMauritania 16,23410,088
NouakchottMauritania 15,3299,526
NoumeaNew Caledonia 4,4192,746
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 3,9672,465
NelsonNew Zealand 4,3412,697
New PlymouthNew Zealand 4,1452,576
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 4,1322,568
NandaimeNicaragua 7,8744,893
N’GuigmiNiger 18,37511,418
NiameyNiger 17,19610,686
Narvik, NordlandNorway 14,1818,812
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,9418,663
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,0168,088
NawabshahPakistan 15,7399,780
NokkundiPakistan 16,23410,088
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,3525,811
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,1756,323
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,0558,734
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,3347,043
NikolaevRussia 16,59710,314
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,0526,246
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9035,532
NizneangarskRussia 12,0527,489
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,7227,905
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,3088,891
NovgorodRussia 15,3319,527
NovosibirskRussia 13,7188,525
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,2178,834
No. 6Sudan 19,35612,028
NyalaSudan 19,40612,059
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,9357,416
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,3797,692
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,2187,592
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,3817,694
NarathiwatThailand 11,9577,430
NigdeTurkey 17,54110,900
NebitdagTurkmenistan 16,41810,202
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,50710,258
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,4555,875
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,4555,875
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,0025,594
Natchez, MsUsa 8,3585,194
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4755,266
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,4856,516
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,1576,312
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,7476,057
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,9645,571
New London, WiUsa 9,2875,771
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,3885,212
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,3665,199
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9105,537
New YorkUsa 10,2136,346
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,2166,349
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,2126,346
Newark, NjUsa 10,1886,331
Newberry, MiUsa 9,5625,942
Newberry, ScUsa 9,2615,755
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2555,130
Newnan, GaUsa 8,9635,570
Newport, TnUsa 9,2755,763
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,0785,641
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,8726,134
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,5525,315
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,2234,488
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4515,251
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,2805,145
Norton, KsUsa 8,2475,125
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,5605,941
NdolaZambia 16,74010,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -