French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Motu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Motu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Motu with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,71111,006
In SalahAlgeria 17,10810,631
InnsbruckAustria 16,25410,100
IbiriteBrazil 11,1426,923
IguatuBrazil 12,1687,561
IlheusBrazil 11,8507,364
ImperatrizBrazil 11,3407,047
IndaialBrazil 10,3746,447
IpameriBrazil 10,8286,729
IraiBrazil 9,9886,207
IreceBrazil 11,7127,278
ItaberabaBrazil 11,8087,337
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,2626,377
ItaitubaBrazil 10,4866,516
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,3487,052
ItaperunaBrazil 11,3007,022
ItapevaBrazil 10,5196,537
ItirucuBrazil 11,8237,347
ItuacuBrazil 11,6697,251
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0916,271
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0366,237
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,6486,617
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,5385,927
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,3157,031
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,9896,829
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,5225,296
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,5092,802
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,0635,011
ImbertDominican Republic 9,7306,047
IzobambaEcuador 8,2065,099
IsmailiaEgypt 18,39111,428
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,6534,755
IoanninaGreece 17,33210,770
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,1367,542
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 13,1398,165
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,0069,325
IranshahrIran 16,47210,236
IstranaItaly 16,43510,213
IidaJapan 9,3895,834
IizukaJapan 9,9116,159
IrakoJapan 9,4085,846
IriomotejimaJapan 10,2196,350
IrozakiJapan 9,2615,755
IshigakijimaJapan 10,1776,324
IshinomakiJapan 9,2535,750
IwamizawaJapan 9,4645,881
IzuharaJapan 10,0536,247
IrbidJordan 18,06811,228
IfraneMorocco 16,17610,052
InvercargillNew Zealand 4,9583,081
IlorinNigeria 17,30010,751
InchonNorth Korea 10,3996,462
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,1178,151
IslamabadPakistan 15,1569,418
IquitosPeru 8,6585,380
IloiloPhilippines 9,8946,148
IasiRomania 16,59910,315
IcaRussia 9,4015,842
IlirnejRussia 9,8696,133
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,2706,382
IrkutskRussia 12,3907,699
Ivdel’Russia 14,4688,990
IbizaSpain 16,40610,195
IspartaTurkey 17,63610,959
IstanbulTurkey 17,28810,743
IzmirTurkey 17,56810,917
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 16,38310,180
IzmailUkraine 16,79910,439
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1875,087
Independence, KsUsa 8,3285,175
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,3286,418
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,2095,723
Indianola, IaUsa 8,7225,420
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2375,740
Inverness, FlUsa 9,0295,611
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8685,511
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,4275,858
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,0776,262
IsokaZambia 17,02210,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -