French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Motu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Motu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Motu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,4589,606
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,3729,552
JuninArgentina 9,0545,626
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4466,491
JacobinaBrazil 11,8597,370
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,3877,697
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,5977,828
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,0276,852
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,1366,920
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,6375,367
JiuquanChina 12,8437,981
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,9904,965
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,7066,031
JimaniDominican Republic 9,5585,939
JoensuuFinland 14,8759,243
JokioinenFinland 15,0679,363
JyvskylFinland 14,9029,260
JakobshavnGreenland 12,1347,540
JulianehbGreenland 12,4507,736
JagdalpurIndia 14,3348,907
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,0206,848
JerusalemIsrael 18,16211,286
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,9574,945
JosNigeria 17,79811,060
Jan Mayen bNorway 13,4788,375
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 13,4828,378
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,6989,755
JhelumPakistan 15,1159,392
JiwaniPakistan 16,40810,196
JuliacaPeru 8,6565,379
JakutskRussia 11,0356,857
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 16,34910,160
JenisejskRussia 13,0658,119
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2225,731
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,5985,964
JamestownSaint Helena 14,8359,219
JeddahSaudi Arabia 18,72711,637
JizanSaudi Arabia 18,48811,489
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,2789,494
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 15,9609,918
JubaSudan 18,67611,606
JokkmokkSweden 14,4058,951
JönköpingSweden 15,2739,491
Jonkoping ASweden 15,2749,491
JendoubaTunisia 17,07610,611
JerbaTunisia 17,40710,817
JerseyUk 15,4549,603
JaltaUkraine 16,84910,470
Jackson, MsUsa 8,5085,287
Jackson, TnUsa 8,7915,463
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,1235,669
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,9475,560
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,8006,090
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,4675,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -