French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Motu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Motu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Motu with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,0895,648
ReconquistaArgentina 9,3175,790
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,7935,464
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,0665,012
RivadaviaArgentina 9,1555,689
RosarioArgentina 9,1115,662
RichmondAustralia 6,0163,739
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,0513,760
RecifeBrazil 12,5537,801
RemansoBrazil 11,7537,304
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,0585,628
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,1046,900
Rio NegroBrazil 10,3506,432
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,5466,553
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,4595,257
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,3735,824
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,7445,433
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7405,431
Resolute, NtCanada 10,8686,754
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1775,081
Roberval, QcCanada 10,6216,600
RuoqiangChina 13,7318,533
Rafael NunezColombia 8,8995,530
RandersDenmark 15,3119,514
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,5925,961
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,7816,078
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,5052,800
RumipambaEcuador 8,1815,083
Ras ElnakbEgypt 18,41011,440
Ras NsranyEgypt 18,58611,550
Ras-SedrEgypt 18,48511,487
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,1586,934
RostockGermany 15,5949,690
RhodesGreece 17,79711,059
RaufarhöfnIceland 13,5998,450
ReykhólarIceland 13,4278,344
ReykjavíkIceland 13,5138,397
RamsarIran 16,84910,470
RashtIran 16,88910,495
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 15,0119,328
RadicofaniItaly 16,68510,368
Resia PassItaly 16,27010,110
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,61410,324
RivoltoItaly 16,44210,217
Rolle PassItaly 16,36310,168
RomeItaly 16,80610,443
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 16,80810,445
Ronchi LegionariItaly 16,47210,236
RumoiJapan 9,5135,912
RigaLatvia 15,5009,632
RaseiniaiLithuania 15,6639,733
RodriguesMauritius 14,4568,983
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,7157,901
RabatMorocco 16,0179,953
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,8187,965
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 16,0829,994
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 4,3092,678
RangioraNew Zealand 4,4962,794
ReeftonNew Zealand 4,4812,785
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 4,0052,489
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 3,9092,429
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 3,9362,446
RoxburghNew Zealand 4,8403,008
RuakuraNew Zealand 3,9952,483
RuatoriaNew Zealand 3,7722,344
RivasNicaragua 7,8814,898
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,6669,735
RebolyRussia 14,7439,161
Rostov On DonRussia 16,42910,209
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 17,88711,115
RagaSudan 19,08511,859
RashadSudan 19,42312,070
RenkSudan 19,30011,993
RumbekSudan 18,93111,764
RanongThailand 12,3987,704
Roi EtThailand 12,0187,468
RizeTurkey 17,03910,588
RepetekTurkmenistan 15,8249,833
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,63110,334
RomnyUkraine 16,17110,049
RovnoUkraine 16,21510,076
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 16,97410,548
RochaUruguay 9,6385,989
Racine, WiUsa 9,2605,754
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,6145,974
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,3375,181
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,3365,180
Reading, PaUsa 10,0356,236
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,9954,347
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,0825,022
Redding, CaUsa 7,0264,366
Redlands, CaUsa 6,7094,169
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,0504,381
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,2225,731
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,8046,092
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,8046,092
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,5825,954
Rochester, MnUsa 9,0045,595
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,0186,225
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,7145,415
Rockford, IlUsa 9,1375,678
Rockville, InUsa 9,1685,697
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7165,416
Rome, GaUsa 9,0135,601
Roseau, MnUsa 9,1105,661
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,2334,495
Roswell, NmUsa 7,4624,637
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,9746,198
Rushville, IlUsa 8,8745,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -