French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Motu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Motu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Motu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1025,035
UaupesBrazil 9,4435,868
UbatubaBrazil 10,9026,775
UberabaBrazil 10,7756,696
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,3085,784
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,7088,519
UpernavikGreenland 11,9377,418
UummannaqGreenland 12,0857,510
UdineItaly 16,44010,216
Ustica IslandItaly 17,13810,650
UenoJapan 9,4935,899
UnzendakeJapan 9,9136,160
UrakawaJapan 9,3375,802
UshibukaJapan 9,9146,160
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2725,762
UwajimaJapan 9,7346,049
UkmergeLithuania 15,6899,749
UtenaLithuania 15,6659,735
UlaangomMongolia 13,2658,243
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,1987,580
UlgiiMongolia 13,4358,349
UliastaiMongolia 12,9458,044
UmnugoviMongolia 13,3058,268
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,9117,402
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,0446,241
UfaRussia 15,1509,414
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,6197,842
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1657,559
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,4545,875
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0777,505
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,2828,875
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,1275,672
Ust-MajaRussia 10,7356,671
Ust-OlojRussia 10,0626,253
Umm BeninSudan 19,29611,991
UmeňSweden 14,7119,142
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,8737,378
Udon ThaniThailand 12,1387,543
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,4267,722
UrfaTurkey 17,49410,871
UsakTurkey 17,54010,900
Uman’Ukraine 16,41710,202
UzgorodUkraine 16,39510,188
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,7196,039
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,5195,915
Urbana, IlUsa 9,0945,651
Urbana, OhUsa 9,4185,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -