French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Motu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Motu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Motu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,4799,619
KandaharAfghanistan 15,8719,863
KhostAfghanistan 15,4489,599
KunduzAfghanistan 15,4369,592
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,5375,305
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7835,458
KlagenfurtAustria 16,41910,203
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 16,80010,440
KandiBenin 17,22010,701
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0685,013
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,9746,198
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,9716,196
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0374,995
Kenora, OnCanada 9,2575,753
Kingston, OnCanada 10,1446,303
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,6105,971
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,8286,107
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,1716,942
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,3906,456
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,7459,163
KashiChina 14,7549,168
KunmingChina 12,3067,647
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 17,30410,753
KhargaEgypt 18,98511,797
KosseirEgypt 18,77211,665
KajaaniFinland 14,6969,132
KuopioFinland 14,8509,228
KuusamoFinland 14,5099,016
KarlsruheGermany 15,9759,927
KasselGermany 15,7969,816
KonstanzGermany 16,13010,023
KumasiGhana 16,59410,312
KalamataGreece 17,64210,963
KerkiraGreece 17,31610,760
Kythira IslandGreece 17,75011,030
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,1637,558
Kap TobinGreenland 13,1438,168
KankanGuinea 15,9049,883
KindiaGuinea 15,5169,642
KissidougouGuinea 15,7959,815
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,1842,600
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,1006,898
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,0996,897
KeszthelyHungary 16,49610,251
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 13,6938,509
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,7208,526
KotaIndia 14,9999,321
KozhikodeIndia 14,8629,235
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,1295,673
KermanIran 16,72010,390
KermanshahIran 17,27510,735
Khoram AbadIran 17,26010,726
KilkennyIreland 14,9389,283
KingstonJamaica 9,0525,625
KagoshimaJapan 9,8436,116
KanazawaJapan 9,5355,925
KaruizawaJapan 9,3695,822
KatsuuraJapan 9,1675,696
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3105,786
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4995,903
KobeJapan 9,5685,946
KochiJapan 9,6616,004
KofuJapan 9,3365,801
KumagayaJapan 9,2925,774
KumamotoJapan 9,8786,138
KumejimaJapan 9,9946,210
KureJapan 9,7756,074
KushiroJapan 9,2675,759
KutchanJapan 9,5225,917
KyotoJapan 9,5395,928
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,9778,686
KitaleKenya 18,14611,276
Kuwait CityKuwait 17,55210,907
KufraLibya 19,00911,813
KaunasLithuania 15,7259,772
KlaipedaLithuania 15,6059,697
KybartaiLithuania 15,7439,783
KarongaMalawi 17,01510,573
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,9007,395
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,4286,480
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,8867,386
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,7907,327
KuantanMalaysia 11,7297,288
KuchingMalaysia 10,8986,772
KayesMali 15,7629,795
KeniebaMali 15,7559,790
KidalMali 17,15610,661
KitaMali 15,9489,910
KoutiaMali 16,36010,166
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,2643,271
KisinevMoldova 16,61610,325
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,3237,036
KhatgalMongolia 12,6867,883
KhovdMongolia 13,3338,285
KhujirtMongolia 12,5037,769
KhutagMongolia 12,5077,772
KenitraMorocco 16,0219,955
KalewaMyanmar 13,1218,153
KathaMyanmar 12,9288,034
KawthaungMyanmar 12,4017,706
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,1408,165
KengtungMyanmar 12,5497,798
KhamtiMyanmar 13,0158,088
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,1129,391
KathmanduNepal 14,0498,730
KoumacNew Caledonia 4,6452,887
KaikouraNew Zealand 4,3672,714
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 3,9322,444
KaitokeNew Zealand 4,1852,601
KarioiNew Zealand 4,0702,529
KawerauNew Zealand 3,9062,427
KopuaNew Zealand 4,0482,516
KanoNigeria 17,83611,083
KangnungNorth Korea 10,2206,351
KarasjokNorway 14,1178,772
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,6289,090
KristiansandNorway 15,0849,373
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 14,5909,066
KhasabOman 16,92810,519
KarachiPakistan 15,8939,876
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,8779,866
KhanpurPakistan 15,4789,618
KhuzdarPakistan 15,8849,870
KororPalau 8,5305,301
Kasprowy WierchPoland 16,29410,125
KlodzkoPoland 16,09510,002
KoszalinPoland 15,6899,749
KrakowPoland 16,19910,067
KalakanRussia 11,5947,205
KaliningradRussia 15,7089,761
KamenskoeRussia 9,5125,911
KandalaksaRussia 14,3688,928
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,1148,771
KazanRussia 15,2989,507
KemRussia 14,6019,073
KerchRussia 16,70710,382
KhabarovskRussia 10,1856,329
KirenskRussia 12,1507,550
KirovRussia 15,0069,325
KljuciRussia 9,2145,726
KolpasevRussia 13,5828,440
KorfRussia 9,3375,802
KostromaRussia 15,3089,513
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,2707,003
KotlasRussia 14,8249,212
KrasnodarRussia 16,67810,364
KrasnojarskRussia 15,1859,436
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,9069,263
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,0858,131
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,7347,913
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,4849,622
KurganRussia 14,6569,107
KurskRussia 16,0269,959
KyraRussia 11,8407,357
KigaliRwanda 17,95711,159
KoldaSenegal 15,3579,543
KabalaSierra Leone 15,6449,721
KosiceSlovakia 16,37310,175
KimberleySouth Africa 14,9709,302
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3036,402
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,2748,870
KadugliSudan 19,38912,048
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 19,56812,160
KassalaSudan 19,13711,892
KhartoumSudan 19,54612,146
KostiSudan 19,41612,065
KalmarSweden 15,4359,591
KaresuandoSweden 14,2218,837
KarlstadSweden 15,0839,373
KristianstadSweden 15,4559,604
KamishliSyria 17,39410,809
KanchanaburiThailand 12,4037,707
Khlong YaiThailand 11,9947,453
Khon KaenThailand 12,1197,531
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,2487,611
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,1577,555
KairouanTunisia 17,22310,703
KahramanmarasTurkey 17,51410,883
KarsTurkey 16,97910,551
KastamonuTurkey 17,19410,685
KayseriTurkey 17,43910,837
KonyaTurkey 17,58610,928
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 15,9099,886
KushkaTurkmenistan 16,0439,969
KinlossUk 14,7319,154
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,22210,080
KievUkraine 16,23410,088
KirillovkaUkraine 16,50210,254
KirovogradUkraine 16,43110,211
KlepininoUkraine 16,72110,391
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,42210,205
Kovel’Ukraine 16,13610,027
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,47410,237
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,3945,838
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,1015,034
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5625,320
Keene, NhUsa 10,4436,490
Kenton, OhUsa 9,4445,869
Kenton, OkUsa 7,8344,868
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,8495,499
Kimball, NeUsa 8,0605,009
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,3665,199
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1175,044
Kinston, NcUsa 9,6425,991
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,2114,481
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,1865,708
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,2515,127
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,3105,785
KabompoZambia 16,64410,343
KabweZambia 16,57910,302
Kabwe AgrometZambia 16,58510,306
KafirondaZambia 16,78510,430
KaomaZambia 16,52010,266
KasamaZambia 17,03310,585
KasempaZambia 16,67110,359
KawambwaZambia 17,09510,623
KaroiZimbabwe 16,31110,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -