French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Motu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Motu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Motu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 16,45310,224
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,06610,605
OranArgentina 9,0435,619
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6535,998
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,5154,670
OstendeBelgium 15,5439,658
ObidosBrazil 10,6116,594
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,78010,427
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,2576,374
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,2576,374
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 7,8844,900
OdenseDenmark 15,4289,587
OtavaloEcuador 8,2565,130
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,8781,788
OuluFinland 14,6209,085
OroomiehIran 17,14010,651
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 16,75510,412
OdienneIvory Coast 16,0649,982
ObihiroJapan 9,3465,808
OfunatoJapan 9,2545,750
OitaJapan 9,8156,099
OkayamaJapan 9,6776,013
OkinoerabuJapan 9,8556,124
OmaezakiJapan 9,3145,788
OmuJapan 9,4545,875
OnahamaJapan 9,2105,723
OsakaJapan 9,5425,930
OshimaJapan 9,2265,733
OtaruJapan 9,5185,914
OwaseJapan 9,4585,877
OuarzazateMorocco 16,11310,013
OujoaMorocco 16,39010,185
OuanahamNew Caledonia 4,3372,695
OhakeaNew Zealand 4,1222,561
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 4,7492,951
OphirNew Zealand 4,8002,983
OpotikiNew Zealand 3,8612,399
OtautauNew Zealand 4,9673,086
OcotalNicaragua 7,9114,916
OrlandNorway 14,5709,054
OsloNorway 14,9769,306
OhotskRussia 10,2476,367
OkhotskRussia 10,2476,367
OlekminskRussia 11,4757,131
OlenekRussia 11,9437,421
OmskRussia 14,2688,866
OnegaRussia 14,6859,126
OrenburgRussia 15,4379,593
OymyakonRussia 10,4626,501
OviedoSpain 15,6249,709
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 14,7109,141
Orkney IslandsUk 14,6519,104
OdessaUkraine 16,67310,361
OvrucUkraine 16,13810,028
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,1765,702
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,5165,292
Oakland, MdUsa 9,7356,049
Oakley, IdUsa 7,5654,701
Oconto, WiUsa 9,3745,825
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,2936,396
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,1075,038
Olathe, KsUsa 8,5265,298
Olivia, MnUsa 8,8935,526
Olympia, WaUsa 7,6194,734
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6105,351
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6075,348
Oolitic, InUsa 9,1145,664
Orlando, FlUsa 9,0645,632
Orono, MeUsa 10,7406,674
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,2795,766
Oswego, NyUsa 10,1186,288
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,0765,640
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,5265,298
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,0345,614
Owosso, MiUsa 9,5335,924
Ozark, ArUsa 8,3535,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -