French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Motu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Motu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Motu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,5939,690
BustAfghanistan 16,0059,946
BatnaAlgeria 16,96410,541
BecharAlgeria 16,51110,260
BejaiaAlgeria 16,80910,445
Beni AbbesAlgeria 16,57210,298
BiskraAlgeria 16,98610,556
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,45410,846
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,4955,279
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,6275,361
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,6115,351
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,3075,783
ByrdAntarctica 7,2494,504
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,8385,492
BarilocheArgentina 8,0364,994
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,2695,760
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,4664,018
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 5,7693,585
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0445,620
BrestBelarus 16,0299,960
BrusselsBelgium 15,6439,721
Belize CityBelize 7,9094,915
BeninBenin 16,98510,555
BohiconBenin 16,98810,557
BermudaBermuda 10,7116,656
BageBrazil 9,7646,068
BambuiBrazil 10,9546,807
BarbacenaBrazil 11,1186,909
BarbalhaBrazil 12,1317,539
BarcelosBrazil 9,8526,122
BarraBrazil 11,5887,201
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,5767,194
BarreirasBrazil 11,3597,059
BelémBrazil 11,3767,069
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,1566,933
BelterraBrazil 10,6486,617
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,5657,187
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1946,335
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,4777,132
BrasiliaBrazil 10,9246,788
BrevesBrazil 11,1546,931
BurgasBulgaria 17,11810,637
BurundiBurundi 17,81411,070
BatouriCameroon 17,99811,184
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,7046,651
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,9024,910
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,1396,300
Banff, AbCanada 8,3035,160
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,0716,258
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,8617,370
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3395,182
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2625,756
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2445,123
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,1656,317
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,0364,994
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9495,561
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8435,495
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,6097,214
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8424,873
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,1617,557
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2485,125
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,0616,252
BanguiCentral African Republic 18,30511,375
BiraoCentral African Republic 19,11011,875
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,9424,935
BeijingChina 11,3367,044
BarranquillaColombia 8,9915,587
Benito SalasColombia 8,6615,382
BogotáColombia 8,8415,494
BrnoCzech Republic 16,23110,086
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 18,54311,523
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 17,99211,180
BaniDominican Republic 9,7076,032
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,6285,983
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,7946,086
BahariyaEgypt 18,69211,615
Beni SuefEgypt 18,58211,547
BiarritzFrance 15,9049,883
BordeauxFrance 15,8619,856
BrestFrance 15,3879,561
BitamGabon 17,58210,926
BanjulGambia 15,1969,443
BerlinGermany 15,8019,819
BrockenGermany 15,7879,810
BokeGuinea 15,3319,527
BissauGuinea-Bissau 15,2719,489
BudapestHungary 16,46010,228
Budapest-LORINCHungary 16,47110,235
BangaloreIndia 14,7079,139
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,0749,367
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,9528,670
BikanerIndia 15,2329,466
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,1126,283
BabolsarIran 16,72310,392
Bandar AbbasIran 16,88510,493
Bandar AnzaliIran 16,88810,495
Bandar LengehIran 17,05510,598
BirjandIran 16,41510,200
BushehrIran 17,32210,764
BaghdadIraq 17,55510,909
BasraIraq 17,48710,866
BelmulletIreland 14,6859,126
Birr, OffalyIreland 14,8749,243
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,05710,599
BergamoItaly 16,33710,152
BolognaItaly 16,51210,261
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 16,33010,148
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 17,17810,674
BrindisiItaly 17,14710,655
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,52110,266
BouakeIvory Coast 16,27110,111
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,5649,050
BeirutLebanon 17,95311,156
BenghaziLibya 18,09911,247
BirzaiLithuania 15,5869,685
BitolaMacedonia 17,20110,689
BlantyreMalawi 16,36710,171
BvumbweMalawi 16,33910,153
BintuluMalaysia 10,6646,627
BamakoMali 16,09410,001
Bko-SMali 16,09910,004
BougounMali 16,12210,018
Bir MoghreinMauritania 15,7759,803
BaitagMongolia 13,3718,309
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,1028,142
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,2627,619
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,7037,272
BayandelgerMongolia 11,7597,307
BayankhongorMongolia 12,6627,869
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,8067,337
BulganMongolia 12,4457,734
BhamawMyanmar 12,8427,980
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 4,8573,018
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 4,4592,771
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 4,8172,993
BlenheimNew Zealand 4,3042,675
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 4,1302,566
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,1145,042
BilmaNiger 18,37111,416
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,53010,893
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,5348,410
BergenNorway 14,7939,193
Bergen - FloridaNorway 14,7959,194
BjornoyaNorway 13,5338,410
Bodo, NordlandNorway 14,2768,871
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 14,4358,970
BadinPakistan 15,7029,757
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,2129,453
BalakotPakistan 15,1169,393
BarkhanPakistan 15,5499,662
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,4285,237
BascoPhilippines 10,2676,380
BialystokPoland 15,9159,890
BejaPortugal 15,7569,791
BragancaPortugal 15,6529,726
BistritaRomania 16,58410,306
BucharestRomania 16,88810,495
BajkitRussia 12,7617,930
BarabinskRussia 13,9738,683
BarnaulRussia 13,7418,539
BerezovoRussia 14,0428,726
BiserRussia 14,7089,140
BlagovescenskRussia 10,7716,693
BogdarinRussia 11,7887,325
BogucanyRussia 12,7677,933
BomnakRussia 10,8326,731
BorRussia 13,0888,133
BorzjaRussia 11,5307,165
BratskRussia 12,5387,791
BelgradeSerbia 16,78010,427
BoSierra Leone 15,5739,677
BontheSierra Leone 15,4829,621
BratislavaSlovakia 16,34610,157
BerberaSomalia 18,08211,236
BusanSouth Korea 10,1106,282
BadajozSpain 15,7979,816
BarcelonaSpain 16,28610,120
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 15,8389,842
BabanusaSudan 19,44412,083
BaselSwitzerland 16,0739,988
BernSwitzerland 16,12610,021
BangkokThailand 12,2887,636
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,2887,636
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,5327,787
BizerteTunisia 17,07810,612
BalikesirTurkey 17,43910,837
BursaTurkey 17,37510,797
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,9509,911
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 14,7769,182
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 14,8459,225
Belfast-AldergroveUk 14,8449,224
Birmingham, EnglandUk 15,2269,462
Bournemouth-HurnUk 15,3549,541
Brighton, EnglandUk 15,4369,592
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,7204,176
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,6934,780
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,9286,170
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,7656,068
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,7646,067
Batesville, MsUsa 8,6085,349
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,3165,168
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2685,138
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,5115,910
Bedford, MaUsa 10,4856,516
Beeville, TxUsa 7,6534,756
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,9225,544
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,8054,229
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6355,366
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,4796,512
Bettles, AkUsa 9,2705,760
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,9615,568
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,4755,888
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1715,078
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,1076,281
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,8475,498
Bishop, CaUsa 6,9294,306
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,6785,393
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,5425,929
Blackville, ScUsa 9,2935,775
Blaine, WaUsa 7,8204,859
Blakely, GaUsa 8,8635,508
Block Island, RiUsa 10,2766,386
Boerne, TxUsa 7,6624,761
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,5914,717
Booneville, MsUsa 8,7585,442
Boonton, NjUsa 10,1776,324
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,4966,522
Bowler, WiUsa 9,3045,781
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,0865,646
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,8165,478
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8714,891
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,2876,393
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,5635,321
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,3455,807
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,0016,215
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,1425,681
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,3175,168
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4975,280
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,5304,679
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,6705,387
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,8684,268
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,6375,989
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,5125,911
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,9316,171
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,2595,133
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,4845,893
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,9125,538
Burlington, VtUsa 10,4106,469
Burns, OregonUsa 7,4594,635
BajsunUzbekistan 15,5209,644
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,0176,224
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,5305,922
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,9609,918
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,9459,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -