French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Motu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Motu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Motu with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,2859,498
FarahAfghanistan 16,17410,051
FormosaArgentina 9,5475,933
ForrestAustralia 8,1585,069
FrancistownBotswana 15,8269,834
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,9808,066
FloraniaBrazil 12,4357,727
FlorestaBrazil 12,1567,554
FlorianoBrazil 11,7667,312
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,4086,467
FormosaBrazil 10,9946,832
FortalezaBrazil 12,3387,667
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,9176,162
FrancaBrazil 10,7916,706
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,2085,722
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,1435,682
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,9575,566
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7825,458
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,3675,199
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1035,657
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,2225,731
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,5855,335
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,9385,554
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,9436,800
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,9526,805
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,3157,031
FayaChad 19,03511,829
FamagustaCyprus 17,86411,101
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 15,3639,547
FarafraEgypt 18,83511,704
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 17,43810,836
FichtelbergGermany 15,9979,941
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 15,8809,868
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,22910,706
FrederikshbGreenland 12,2477,610
FaranahGuinea 15,7419,782
FalconaraItaly 16,68410,367
Florence, TuscanyItaly 16,57510,300
Foggia, PugliaItaly 16,97910,551
FonniItaly 16,80810,445
FrontoneItaly 16,66810,357
FrosinoneItaly 16,87010,483
FukauraJapan 9,4695,884
FukueJapan 10,0386,238
FukuiJapan 9,5455,931
FukuokaJapan 9,9366,174
FukushimaJapan 9,2845,769
FukuyamaJapan 9,7246,043
FushikiJapan 9,5105,910
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,7599,171
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,3279,524
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,9779,307
FunchalMadeira 15,1509,414
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,5346,546
Fes-SaisMorocco 16,17410,051
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,7529,167
FaroPortugal 15,7939,814
FerganaRussia 15,0689,364
FreetownSierra Leone 15,4419,595
FalunSweden 15,0019,322
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 15,4119,577
FeodosijaUkraine 16,76810,420
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,0425,619
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,4475,249
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,8625,507
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9105,537
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,9225,544
Farmington, MeUsa 10,6646,627
Farmington, MnUsa 9,0385,616
Farmington, MoUsa 8,8335,489
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,6535,377
Fayette, IaUsa 8,9825,582
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,4145,228
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,5585,939
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,0755,639
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,1535,688
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,4004,599
Findlay, OhUsa 9,4735,886
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,1314,432
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,5625,942
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,2735,762
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,9624,948
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8475,498
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,0184,982
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,9475,560
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4635,259
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3455,186
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,3555,813
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9914,966
Framingham, MaUsa 10,4626,501
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,2165,727
Franklin, LaUsa 8,2215,108
Franklin, PaUsa 9,7476,057
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,8526,122
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,8054,229
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,7885,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -