French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bora-Bora Motu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bora-Bora Motu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bora-Bora Motu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 16,94110,528
YardmiliAzerbaijan 16,85110,472
YevlaxAzerbaijan 16,77110,421
YaoundeCameroon 17,71111,006
YokoCameroon 17,90211,125
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,9276,790
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3595,816
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9165,540
YanjiChina 10,3616,439
YichangChina 11,5807,196
YinchuanChina 12,1707,563
YiningChina 14,1988,823
YariguiesColombia 8,9575,566
YamasaDominican Republic 9,7566,062
YasicaDominican Republic 9,7306,046
YazdIran 16,87910,489
YakushimaJapan 9,7876,082
YamagataJapan 9,3185,791
YamaguchiJapan 9,8666,131
YokkaichiJapan 9,4655,882
YokohamaJapan 9,2355,739
YonagoJapan 9,7586,064
YonagunijimaJapan 10,2936,396
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,2385,119
YeMyanmar 12,6077,834
YolaNigeria 18,12711,264
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,2086,343
YurimaguasPeru 8,2945,154
YekaterinburgRussia 14,7759,182
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,5995,965
YerbentTurkmenistan 16,13010,023
Yakima, WaUsa 7,6734,768
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,5185,293
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9894,964
York, PaUsa 9,9366,174
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,7086,033
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,7394,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -